District Directory as of July 23, 2024

Baker

Zone: 9
Number: 12955

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 16
Baker MT 59313

Meets:
Garage Steakhouse
19 W. Montana Avenue
3rd Tuesday, 5:30 pm

Pat Ehret
President/Secretary

PO Box 96
Baker, MT 59313

406-778-2960

Trish Olson
Administrator

301 Highland Park Rd
Glendive, MT 59330-3675

406-989-2291

Mary Ryden
Treasurer

PO Box 201
Baker, MT 59313

701-690-1490

Big Timber

Zone: 12
Number: 12957

Club Mailing Address:
Box 1598
Big Timber MT 59011

Meets:
The Grand Hotel 139 Mccloud Street
2nd & 4th Tuesday, Noon

Michael Shipman (Connie)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 652
Big Timber, MT 59011

916-873-6033

Sara Decock
1st Vice President

PO Box 156
Melville, MT 59055

406-570-2806

Lana King (Marc)
Secretary

79 Otter Creek Road
Big Timber, MT 59011

(W) 406-932-5470
(H) 406-932-5590

Jeanna Leary (Pat)
Treasurer

PO Box 1469
Big Timber, MT 59011

406-930-2058

Joe Todisco
Membership Chair

PO Box 1596
Big Timber, MT 59011

406-932-5237

Billings

Zone: 11
Number: 12958

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 25
Billings MT 59103

Meets:
Dos Machos Restaurant
908 S 24th St W
Billings MT 59102
1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30 pm

Douglas Hanson (Suzanne)
President/LCIF/Membership Chair

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59401

406-855-4615

Diana Morelli
Secretary

2123 Monad Road
Billings, MT 59102

406-652-2122

Suzanne Hanson (Doug)
Treasurer

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59104

406-670-2496

Billings Heights

Zone: 11
Number: 12960

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 50974
Billings, MT 59105

Meets:
Perkin’s Restaurant
825 N. 27th St
Billings MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:45 pm

Gary Bissell (Brenda)
President/LCIF Coordinator / Zone 11 Chairperson

3921 Tanager Lane
Billings, MT 59102

406-694-3792

Charmaine Mansheim
1st Vice President

3886 Ave C
Billings, MT 59102

406-489-0111

Scott Dornfeld (Barb)
Secretary

744 Arbor Hills Drive
Billings, MT 59105

406-489-1884

Jesse Y. Gonzalez
Treasurer

1256 Pryor Creek Rd
Huntley, MT 59037

406-348-3707
406-698-7709

Lary Garrison (Judy)
Membership Chair/District LCIF Co-Chair

703 Conway Street
Billings, MT 59105

406-855-6997
406-896-1746

Bozeman

Zone: 13
Number: 12962

Club Mailing Address:

Bozeman, MT

Meets:
Cold Smoke Coffee (Conf Room)
64 Willow Peak Dr
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, Noon

Jeff Cotterell (Colleen)
President/LCIF Coordinator

1170 Cobb Hill Rd
Bozeman, MT 59718

406-587-4455
406-587-1126

Gary Holkup
1st Vice President/Treasurer

PO Box 104
Bozeman, MT 59771

W: 406-586-1381

Tyler Cotterell
Secretary

305 Sanders Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718

406-579-2899
406-587-1266

Sandra Feeney
Treasurer/Service Chairperson

2969 Warbler Way, Apt. 4
Bozeman, MT 59718

970-629-1324
406-219-3102

Bozeman Gallatin Empire

Zone: 13
Number: 12963

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 504
Bozeman MT 59715

Meets:
Elks Lodge
205 Haggerty Lane
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Peter Bryant
President

3126 Wagonwheel Rd, Unit 17
Bozeman, MT 59715

585-593-3209

Chris J Lumsden
1st Vice President

2987 Westwind Way
Bozeman, MT 59718

208-830-5291

Dan Hill
2nd Vice President

PO Box 1754
Bozeman, MT 59771

406-920-1546

Katie Pearson DMV
Secretary/Membership Chair

211 Old Yellowstone Trail
Bozeman, MT 59715

406-233-7033

Paul Uithoven
Treasurer

1129 Woodland Dr
Bozeman, MT 59718-2767


Jim Barutha
LCIF Chairperson

2763 Tradewind Lane
Bozeman, MT 59715

406-600-3889

Brian Gertiser (Deborah)
Immediate Past District Governor/District Global Extension team Coordinator

10680 Bridger Canyon Road
Bozeman, MT 59715

406-539-0992
406-567-4983

ID Ben Apeland
Membership Chairperson / District Friendship & Endorsed Projects/International Director

200 South 23rd Avenue, Ste. E-6
Bozeman, MT 59718

(406) 595-0102
Business: (406) 586-9402

Bozeman GE Leo-Bozeman High School

Zone: 11
Number: L70279

Club Mailing Address:
205 N 11th
Bozeman MT

Meets:
1st
2nd
3rd
4th Thursday
12:10pm

Bozeman GE Leo-Chief Joseph

Zone: 11
Number: L106839

Club Mailing Address:
4255 Kimberwicke St
Bozeman MT 59718

Meets:

Bozeman Sweet Pea

Zone: 13
Number: 84469

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 4181
Bozeman MT 59772

Meets:
Universal Athletic Conf Room
912 North 7th Ave
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Leona Deane
President

1336 Holly Dr
Bozeman, MT 59715

406-570-9029
406-587-4415

Susan Fraser (Cal)
1st Vice President

610 West Laramie
Bozeman, MT 59715

(406) 582-0932

Lindsay Woodmansee
Secretary

549 Cedar Wood Circle
Bozeman, MT 59718

406-579-2895

Rochelle Pulver
Treasurer

2926 Meah Lane
Bozeman, MT 59718

406-652-2534

Butte Mile-Hi

Zone: 4
Number: 13089

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4562
Butte MT 59701

Meets:
Perkins Restaurant
2900 Harrison Ave
Butte MT
1st Thursday at 6:30 pm

Shane Tenold (Kaylee)
President /Zone 4 Chairperson

3315 Carter
Butte, MT 59701

406-491-4699

Benno Garwood
1st Vice President

3001 State Street
Butte, MT 59701

406-224-3638

James Newville (Cathy)
Secretary

3212 Quincy Street
Butte, MT 59701

763-464-6491
406-221-7308

Ron Gruss (Pat)
Treasurer

2913 Locust
Butte, MT 59701

406-782-8710

Cascade

Zone: 6
Number: 13049

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 202
Cascade MT 59421

Meets:
United Methodist Education Bldg
303 Central Ave West
Cascade
1st Monday 6:30 pm

Erin Wombold
President

5501 5th Ave. South
Great Falls, MT 59405

406-799-6199

Tina Keen (Charles)
1st Vice President

PO Box 377
Ulm, MT 59845

406-868-8693

Joe Casey
2nd Vice President

5029 62nd Ave SW
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-304-9663

Charles Keen (Tina)
Secretary

PO Box 377
Ulm, MT 59485

406-788-9251
W-406-791-7295

William Cruze (Cheryl)
Treasurer

PO Box 583
Cascade, MT 59421

406-468-5359
H-406-468-3034 W-406-468-2232

Chinook

Zone: 7
Number: 13051

Club Mailing Address:

Chinook MT 59523

Meets:
Blaine County Fairgrounds (Jun-Sept); Blaine County Library (Oct-May)
3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm

Jay Eslick (Barb)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 786
Chinook, MT 59523

(406) 357-3211

Steve Zellmer
1st Vice President

PO Box 35
Chinook, MT 59523

406-945-4350

Jack Mattingly (Rebecca)
Secretary

PO Box 31
Chinook, MT 59523

406-399-3474

Douglas Mosser
Treasurer

PO Box 1162
Chinook, MT 59523

406-357-3249

Choteau

Zone: 8
Number: 13052

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 617
Choteau MT 59422

Meets:
John Henry’s 215 Main Ave N. Choteau MT
1st & 3rd Monday, 6:30 pm

Levi Warehime (Sarah)
President

PO Box 95
Choteau, MT 59436

406-590-1661

Daniel Lannen
1st Vice President

18 2nd Ave SW
Choteau, MT 59422

406-590-4488
406-466-2921

John “Bob” Graves
2nd Vice President / Zone 8 Chairperson

PO Box 1555
Choteau, MT 59422

406-505-0344

Thomas Rogers (Connie)
Secretary

PO Box 617
Choteau, MT 59422

406-461-9507
406-466-5326

Steve Dogiakos
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator / District Treasurer

PO Box 631
Choteau, MT 59422

406-203-4679

Sherwin Smith
Club Service Chairperson

PO Box 128
Choteau, MT 59422

406-466-2517

Columbia Falls

Zone: 3
Number: 13091

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1191
Columbia Falls MT 59912

Meets:
Nite Owl Backroom
Hwy 2 East
Columbia Falls
Mt 59912
1st & 3rd Thursday, Noon

Devereux Stutsman II
President

PO Box 3127
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

406-471-9830

Tom Countryman (Cindy)
1st Vice President

208 Central Lane
Kalispell, MT 59901

(360) 286-9654

Steven Holte (Paula)
Secretary/LCIF

293 5th Avenue East North
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

406-730-2396

Angelina Luke (Josh)
Treasurer

Box 1142
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

406-249-6582

Steve Melby
Membership Chair

136 Larch Hill Drive
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

406-892-4957

Margaret Baylinson
Zone 3 Chairperson

PO Box 1726
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

406-253-7627

Jessica Fausey
Administrator /District Communication & Tech Team/MT Sight & Hearing Foundation/Social Media

Box 1925
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

406-253-1737

Conrad

Zone: 8
Number: 13053

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 821
Conrad MT 59425

Meets:
Coach’s Corner 608 S. Front S
Conrad MT
2nd Monday 6:30 pm

Chris Torgerson
President/Marketing Chair

601 8th Avenue SW
Conrad, MT 59425

406-450-3904

Darby Donavan
1st Vice President

PO Box 1010
Conrad, MT 59425

406-945-1324

Casey Vandenacre
2nd Vice President

PO Box 546
Conrad, MT 59425

(406) 450-3522

Justin Phillipps
Secretary

5004 Midway Road West
Conrad, MT 59425

406-868-7991

Dana Davis
Treasurer

415 S Michigan St
Conrad, MT 59425

406-579-5467
406-271-5060

Lyle Orcutt
Membership Chair

2930 Moulton School Road
Conrad, MT 59425

406-289-3612

Tanner Orcutt
LCIF Coordinator

1975 S Camp Rd
Conraad, MT 59425

406-781-3047

Paul Stenerson (Joann)
Club Service Chair

308 South Iowa
Conrad, MT 59425

406-271-5384

Culbertson

Zone: 10
Number: 12966

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 42
Culbertson MT 59218

Meets:
Lion’s Building Downtown
208 Broadway Ave
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Steve Larsen
President

1838 Road 2058
Culbertson, MT 59218


John Brian Fordyce
1st Vice President

PO Box 433
Culbertson, MT 59218

406-480-1337
(H)406-787-6160 (B)406-787-6453

Jens Nielsen
2nd Vice President

PO Box 662
Culbertson, MT 59218-0622


Wayne Hendrickson (Penny)
Secretary

401 5th Ave. E, PO Box 746
Culbertson, MT 59218-0746

406-787-7862
W-406-787-6661

Tom Beck
Treasurer

1751 Road 2055
Culbertson, MT 59218-9328


Cut Bank

Zone: 8
Number: 13055

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 2213
Cut Bank MT 59427

Meets:
Prairie Peace Lutheran Church
1 Alpine Ave
3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Chris Robinson
President

121 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427

406-229-5400

Roger Wayman
1st Vice President

PO Box 37
Cut Bank, MT 59427

406-460-0507

Leonard Fugle
2nd Vice President

210 2nd St SW
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3221

406-470-0093

Linda Cady
Secretary

30 ½ 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427

406-845-8202

Lee Holden
Treasurer

405 Mountain View Blvd
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3626

(406) 873-2380

Robin Bradley
Membership Chairperson

230 Bradley Rd
Cut Bank, MT 59427

406-229-0058
406-336-3211

Deer Lodge

Zone: 4
Number: 43869

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Home Of Jim Walrath
801 Milwaukee Ave
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Julie Edelen (Russell)
President/LCIF Coordinator

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

406-570-2204

Erin Edelen
1st Vice President

59 Hound Dog Lane
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

406-691-0092

Russ Edelen (Julie)
Secretary/Treasurer

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

406-490-7342
406-693-2462

Jennifer Stone
Membership Chair

702 Washington
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

406-560-6082

Denton

Zone: 14
Number: 12967

Club Mailing Address:
Box 423
Denton MT 59430

Meets:
Shade Tree Café
512 Broadway
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 am

Glenn Todd (Jane)
President/LCIF Coordinator

12837 Benchland Road
Denton, MT 59430

406-567-2643

Joel DeVries
1st Vice President

16202 MT Hwy 81
Denton, MT 59430

406-350-2213

Carla Allen (Russ)
Secretary

PO Box 357
Denton, MT 59430

406-567-2573

Katie Hatlelid
Treasurer

2599 Ployhar Road
Denton, MT 59430

406-580-9303

Dillon

Zone: 13
Number: 36971

Club Mailing Address:
4565 Hwy 41 N
Dillon MT 59725

Meets:
Beaverhead Co. Treasurer’s Office
102 N. Washington
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Fred Chouinard (Brenda)
President/LCIF Coordinator

388 Badger Run Road
Dillon, MT 59725

(406) 683-2996

Jeffrey Daugherty (Elllen)
1st Vice President

70 Rodeo Trail
Dillon, MT 59725

406-925-9375
406-683-3447

CaRyn Carlisle
Secretary

376 Badger Run Dr
Dillon, MT 59725

208-681-1317

Brenda Chouinard (Fred)
Treasurer

388 Badger Run Dr.
Dillon, MT 59725

406-925-1427
406-683-2996

East Missoula

Zone: 1
Number: 13092

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 811
Milltown MT 59851

Meets:
East Missoula Community Center
300 Montana Avenue
Missoula MT
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Jack Ballas (Sue)
President/LCIF Coordinator

315 Minnesota
Missoula, MT 59802

406-543-4498

Doug Combs (Joann)
1st Vice President

425 Colorado Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802

406-549-2196

Michael East (Jane)
Secretary

4104 Hillview Way, Apt 101
Missoula, MT 59801

406-370-0694

Doug Frandsen (Andrea)
Treasurer

721 Montana Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802

406-549-6895

Ennis

Zone: 13
Number: 12969

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 383
Ennis MT 59729-0383

https://ennismtlions.org

Meets:
Madison Valley Fire Station
5035 US Highway 287 N
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Dennis Baker (Kristy)
President

65 Antler Trail
Ennis, MT 59729

406-590-0073

Matthew Barr
1st Vice President / Zone 13 Chairperson

312 E Ennis St
Ennis, MT 59729

406-589-9404

Anthony Tregila
2nd Vice President

701 Bauer Lane
Ennis, MT 59729

406-599-8021
406-682-7100

Donia Smith
Secretary

PO Box 459
Ennis, MT 59729

406-451-5892

Cathy Leinonen
Treasurer

45 Rainbow Loop Dr. 428
McAllister, MT 59740

406-491-0384
406-682-3252

John Delaney
Membership Chairperson

150 LTM Ranch Road
Ennis, MT 59729

832-867-5677

PID Dave Hajny (Marie)
District Advisory Committee/Endorsed Projects/Constitution-ByLaws

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729

406-596-4596
406-682-4596

Marie Hajny (Dave)
District Sergeant At Arms

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729

406-596-4246
406-682-4596

Corinna Christensen (Shawn)
1st Vice District Governor

PO Box 295
Ennis, MT 59729

406-570-6742

Eureka- Tobacco Valley

Zone: 3
Number: 121135

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Lincoln Electric Board Room
312 Osloski Road
Eureka MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Adrian Miller
President/LCIF Coordinator / District Leo Chairperson

Box 722
Eureka, MT 59917

406-270-9233
406-270-9233

Steven Swallows
1st Vice President

76 Saddlehorn Drive 2
Eureka, MT 59917

520-987-0394

Sue Flanary (Patrick)
Secretary

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917

406-889-3958

Patrick Flanary (Sue)
Treasurer

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917

406-889-3958

Myles Hickman (Debra)
Membership Chair

Box 1423
Eureka, MT 59917

406-297-1071
406-297-3574

Fairfield

Zone: 8
Number: 13058

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 662
Fairfield MT 59436

Meets:
Harvest Hills Golf Club
2280 Highway 89
Fairfield MT
1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 PM

Michael Johnson
President

Box 39
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-590-2350

Mark Mcinerney
1st Vice President

431 2nd Lane NE
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-590-3240
406-467-3240

Phillip Maxwell (Jody)
Secretary

Box 784
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-590-6299

Tony Clark
Treasurer

351 1st Road SW
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-231-8673

Forsyth

Zone: 11
Number: 12971

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 780
Forsyth MT 59327

Meets:
Speedway Café
811 Main Street
1st Monday, Noon

Scott Klein (Tracy)
President

PO Box 1484
Forsyth, MT 59327

406-346-4380

Dennis Kopitzke (Linda)
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator/District GST

PO Box 1266
Forsyth, MT 59327

406-853-8695

Darrell Grogan (Steffani)
Secretary/Club Service Chair

PO Box 682
Forsyth, MT 59327

406-351-3556
406-346-2816

Robert Martelle
Treasurer

PO Box 969
Miles City, MT 59301

406-351-1340
406-346-7218

Fort Benton

Zone: 6
Number: 89325

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 821
Fort Benton MT 59442

Meets:
Memorial Ambulance
810 15th Street
3rd Thursday, Noon

Raymond Gonzalez (Ani)
President

PO Box 747
Fort Benton, MT 59442

843-329-3368

Timothy Wood
1st Vice President

PO Box 1312
Fort Benton, MT 59442

406-402-0068

William Paris
2nd Vice President

PO Box 1504
Fort Benton, MT 59442

805-610-0497

Kim Singer (Carla)
Secretary

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59442

406-621-3676

Orry Fruit (Montana)
Treasurer

PO Box 1523
Fort Benton, MT 59442

406-853-5337

Carla Singer (Kim)
Membership Chair

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59422

W-406-622-2043
406-622-3675

Henry Schnackenberg (Valerie)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 818
Fort Benton, MT 59442

406-622-4204

Glendive

Zone: 9
Number: 12972

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 366
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:
Yellowstone River Inn
1903 N. Merrill Ave
1st & 3rd Monday, Noon

Melonie Beeler
President

PO Box 144
Glendive, MT 59330

406-989-0730
(H) 406-377-1895 (B) 406-377-5631

Debra Wagner-Anderson
1st Vice President

318 Sigmund St
Glendive, MT 59330

406-939-4903
406-377-8640

Paul Hopfauf
2nd Vice President

318 Sunset Ave
Glendive, MT 59330

406-989-0461
406-377-4132

Jennifer Unruh
Secretary

811 N. Kendrick
Glendive, MT 59330

406-941-2886

Gerald Frank
Treasurer

1616 N Kendrick
Glendive, MT 59330

406-989-1037
406-377-5420

Donald Higbee
Zone 9 Chairperson

211 Seven Mile Drive
Glendive, MT 59330

406-939-4798

Glendive Leo-Dawson County HS

Zone: 9
Number: L129596

Club Mailing Address:
900 N Merrill Ave
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:

Great Falls

Zone: 6
Number: 13061

Club Mailing Address:
704 1st Avenue North
Great Falls MT 59401

Meets:
Enbar
8 5th Street South
Ever Other Tuesday at Noon

Douglas Nicholson
President

PO Box 5015
Great Falls, MT 59403


Tom Allen
1st Vice President / Zone 6 Chairperson

2020 5th Ave N
Great Falls, MT 59401-8409

406-781-2877

Mark Willmarth
2nd Vice President

220 38th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404-4236

W-406-727-6826
406-455-8489

Benjamin Myers (Meagan)
Secretary/Treasurer

3100 Kingwood Court
Great Falls, MT 59401

406-727-7691

Great Falls Sunrise

Zone: 6
Number: 13063

Club Mailing Address:
PO.Box 714
Great Falls MT 59403

Meets:
A & K Diner
705 Central Ave W
Great Falls MT 59404
2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Jack Beckman
President/Membership

301 Skyline Drive Ne
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-231-2424
406-453-6390 / W-406-452-0672

Gretchen Swift
1st Vice President/Membership Chair

1508 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-868-4250
H: 406-453-4175 W: 406-761-7820

Jim McCormick
2nd Vice President

612 35th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-788-8870

Michelle Noriega
Secretary

1001 12th Street NW
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-799-5400
W: 406-727-1368

Neil Swift (Gretchen)
Treasurer

1500 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-868-4252
H: 406-453-4175 W: 406-761-7820

Mitchell Martin
Membership Chairperson

420 27th Avenue NE
Great Falls, MT 59404

406-231-2881

Hamilton

Zone: 1
Number: 13097

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1564
Hamilton MT 59840

https://hamiltonlions.org

Meets:
BJ's Restaurant
900 North 1st Street
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, Noon

John Orlando
President

722 N 8th S
Hamilton, MT 59840

406-369-3655
406-363-4332

David Hill
1st Vice President

491 Sawtooth Lane
Hamilton, MT 59840

406-369-2604

Cheryl Rothlisberger (Dan)
Secretary

310 South 4th Street
Hamilton, MT 59840

406-363-3879

Thomas Brader (Joyce)
Treasurer

PO Box 665
Hamilton, MT 59840

406-370-4477

Havre

Zone: 7
Number: 13065

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 248
Havre MT 59501

Meets:
Elks Club
321 2nd Street
1st & 3rd Thursday; 6:30 pm

Dan Korb
President

70 19th St
Havre, MT 59501-5212

406-390-2422
H: 406-265-1758 / W: 406-265-6673

Russell Stinnett
1st Vice President

17 Saddle Butte Dr
Havre, MT 59501

406-579-8286

Max Vogel
2nd Vice President

1138 Blvd Ave
Havre, MT 59501

406-945-3111

Doug Larson (Loranne)
Secretary

1120 12th ST
Havre, MT 59501

406-945-2180
406-265-8796

Jerry Kuhn
Treasurer

1225 14th Avenue
Havre, MT 59501

406-399-3849
406-399-3849

Scott Doney
Zone 7 Chairperson

PO Box 2460
Havre, MT 59501

406-265-3087
406-265-3679, W-406-265-2105

Helena

Zone: 5
Number: 13098

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1077
Helena MT 59604

Meets:
The Brewhouse
Downstairs
939 Getchell St
Helena
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 12:10

John (Jack) Berry
President

121 Elmwood Lane
Helena, MT 59601

406-449-2924

Shaun Peterson
1st Vice President

2635 Sundance Drive
East Helena, MT 59635

406-459-0547

Dan Sturdevant (Jo)
Secretary

PO Box 275
Clancy, MT 59634

406-439-9297

Byron Beley
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator

211 Springfield Drive
Helena, MT 59602

406-594-0126
H: 406-422-5646 / W: 406-495-2405

Danielle Vincent (Tom)
Membership Chairperson

1205 Daybreak Street
Helena, MT 59601

406-202-1348

Helena Gold Rush

Zone: 5
Number: 43348

Club Mailing Address:
Box 4655
Helena MT 59604

https://goldrushlions.org

Meets:
Jackson Creek Grille & Saloon
1 Jackson Creek Rd
Montana City MT
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm

Trent Sickies
President

8 Diamondback Court
Clancy, MT 59634

406-422-2353

Cory Sena (Lynette)
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator/Club Administrator

4677 Elk Road
Helena, MT 59602

406-594-1400

Ray Carlson
Secretary / District GMT Member

7980 Hoge Drive
Helena, MT 59602

406-478-1400

Tom Naegele (Phyllis)
Treasurer

2737 Favor Avenue
Helena, MT 59601

406-594-1833

Chris Siders
Membership Chairperson

8324 N Montana Ave
Helena, MT 59602

406-600-0080

Lori Stephens
Club Service Chairperson

PO Box 214
Helena, MT 59602

406-431-6885

Michael Buchanan
Club Marketing Chairperson

PO Box 37
Clancy, MT 59634

406-475-1348
W: 406-442-7479

Hot Springs

Zone: 2
Number: 13100

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Second Home Restaurant
1962 Hwy 28
Hot Springs MT 59845
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm

Leslie Haugen (Gerald)
Club President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 572
Hot Springs, MT 59845

406-741-5174

Valerie Sidmore (William)
Secretary/Treasurer

144 Chisholm Trail Road
Hot Springs, MT 59845

406-741-2383

Huntley Project

Zone: 11
Number: 12980

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 252
Worden MT 59088

Meets:
Homesteader Hall
754 Railroad Highway
Worden MT
2nd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Jonathan Susott (Liana)
President

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088

406-672-6747

Bethany Hein
1st Vice President

2839 East 1 Road
Ballantine, MT 59006

W:406-255-6346
406-696-0033

Steve Rockhold
2nd Vice President

3121 Turnberry Circle
Billings, MT 59101

303-748-7532

Liana Susott (Jonathan)
Secretary

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088

406-679-0653
W:406-254-7426

Ninette Johnson
Club Treasurer

1422 Railroad Hwy
Ballantine, MT 59006-9775

406-670-9152

Daniel Krum (Marlene)
PCC

P.O. Box 213
Worden, MT 59088

(406) 671-4209
(406) 967-3281

Hysham

Zone: 11
Number: 12974

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 175
Hysham MT 59038-0175

Meets:
Community Center
306 Rapelje Ave
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Mark Manning
President

PO Box 175
Hysham, MT 59038

406-342-5571
406-342-5630

Hanna Schantz Atty (Cliff)
1st Vice President

24 Myers Road
Hysham, MT 59038

406-740-0399

Ted Church
Secretary

PO Box 23
Hysham, MT 59038

406-342-5521
406-342-5843

Bob Fjelstad (Adele)
Treasurer

PO Box 109
Hysham, MT 59038

406-342-5668

Joliet

Zone: 12
Number: 12975

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 331
Joliet MT 59041

Meets:
Joliet Community Center
Highway 212
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Florence McMasters (Dave)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 228
Joliet, MT 59041

406-962-3412

Mike Hays
1st Vice President

PO Box 12
Joliet, MT 59041

406-962-9884

Sue McQuillan
Secretary

14 Freeman Lane
Joliet, MT 59041

406-670-8027

Robert Janz (Patty)
Treasurer

PO Box 63
Joliet, MT 59041

406-962-9830

Kalispell

Zone: 3
Number: 13101

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 321
Kalispell MT 59903

Meets:
Brannigans Pub
101 East Center
Kalispell MT
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, Noon

Naomi Valentine (Jason)
President

197 Cottage Dr
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-300-8610

Gregg Wilcox (Jo)
Secretary

211 Double Lake Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-249-4560
406-756-0367

Mike Collins (Kari)
Treasurer/Membership / District GLT/Diabetes Chairperson

40 Meadowlark Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-871-4176
406-752-3473

Kalispell Sunrisers

Zone: 3
Number: 13102

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 905
Kalispell MT 59901

Meets:
Red Lion Hotel
20 North Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays at 6:30 am

Betsy Smith (Greg)
President/Marketing Chair

1481 MT Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932

406-885-3820

Dave Falcon (Teresa)
1st Vice President /District Plusoptix

314 9th Street West
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-253-1726

Helen Keil
Secretary

511 East Center Street
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-212-7251

Monte Weisser
Treasurer/LCIF

533 West Arizona Street
Kalispell, MT 59901

406-890-9561
406-756-8528

Steve Weber
Membership Chairperson

23 Glacier Circle
Kalispell, MT 59901

H:406-756-6359 / W:406-752-8825

Laurel

Zone: 12
Number: 32290

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 451
Laurel MT 59044

Meets:
Riverside Park
1425 US 212
1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:30 PM

Alan Kero
President/LCIF Coordinator

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

406-601-0427
406-628-6288

Paul Kober
1st Vice President

1008 E 8th St
Laurel, MT 59044

406-855-1331
W:406-628-4906

Phyllis Bromgard
2nd Vice/Membership

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

406-628-6288

Kenny Seymour (Sari)
Secretary/Service Chair / Zone 12 Chairperson

804 West Maryland Lane
Laurel, MT 59044

W-406-628-5490
406-696-8058

Terry Keller (LeAnn)
Treasurer

1125 13th Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

406-690-4525
406-628-7242

Missoula

Zone: 1
Number: 13106

Club Mailing Address:

Missoula MT

Meets:
Westside Lanes & Fun Center
1615 Wyoming St
Missoula MT
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays, Noon - come by 11:30 to order food

Robert Jaquiss (Louise)
President

4332 Expressway, #214
Missoula, MT 59808

406-334-5088

Larry Nagy
1st Vice President

3279 Humble Road
Missoula, MT 59804

406-207-4089

David Gray
2nd Vice President

1731 S 11th St W
Missoula, MT 59801-4835

406-241-7707

Robert Phillips (Priscilla)
Secretary

503 Westview Drive
Missoula, MT 59803-2432

406-531-2500
W:406-523-2500

Suzan Olinger
Treasurer

2745 Bel View Dr
Missoula, MT 59801

406-207-0810
W:406-329-1970

Missoula Southside

Zone: 1
Number: 13107

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 5142
Missoula MT 59806

Meets:
Clubhouse
2470 McIntosh Loop
Missoula MT
1st, 3rd Wednesday 8:00 am

Judy Lehman
President

1045 Anglers Bend Way
Missoula, MT 59802-5547

406-210-1028

Ellie Larson
1st Vice President

919 Parkview Way
Missoula, MT 59803

406-544-3888
406-721-1597

Lynn Johnson
Secretary/Treasurer

12610 Conestoga Way
Lolo, MT 59847

406-207-1066

Nashua

Zone: 10
Number: 13067

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 131
Nashua MT 59248

Meets:
Senior Citizens Building
709 Front Street
Nashua MT
1st Tuesday 7:00 pm

Julaine Reynen
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 301
Fort Peck, MT 59223

406-787-7168

Sheila Toavs Miller
Secretary

PO Box 466
Nashua, MT 49248

406-230-0475

Laura Wagner (Roger)
Treasurer

PO Box 408
Nashua, MT 59248

406-263-1720
406-746-3351

Plains

Zone: 2
Number: 13110

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 721
Plains MT 59859

Meets:
Farm House Cafe
333 East Railroad Street
1st Monday, 6:00 pm

Steven Spurr (Whitney)
President/LCIF Coordinator

4 Hideaway Lane
Plains, MT 59859

406-826-3510

Margo Tanner (Marvin)
Secretary

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859

219-743-8060

Marvin Tanner (Margo)
Treasurer

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859

219-743-8161

Plentywood

Zone: 10
Number: 45807

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4
Plentywood MT 59254

Meets:
Veteran’s Club
210 N. Main St
1st Tuesday 6:30pm

Don Benson
President/Service Chair

517 Williams Ave
Plentywood, MT 59254-2138

406-765-2238

Marty Tabbert
1st Vice President

402 Hoover
Plentywood, MT 59254

406-480-9659
406-765-1142

Michael Young
2nd Vice President

109 Monroe St
Plentywood, MT 59254

406-939-3105

Jeannie Rude (Mark)
Secretary

328 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 58254

406-783-8858

Joel Peterson (Tracy)
Treasurer/Membership Chair

604 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 59254

406-765-1737

Red Lodge

Zone: 12
Number: 12981

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 593
Red Lodge MT 59068-0596

Meets:
RLACF
122 Hauser Ave S
Red Lodge MT
2nd Monday 6:00 pm

Robert Shea
President

PO Box 596, 11 Grizzley Peak Road
Red Lodge, MT 59068

406-446-1740

Stephen Merritt
1st Vice President

8 Wilderness Lane B2090
Red Lodge, MT 59068

262-269-7124

Susan Foisy (William)
Secretary

PO Box 1471
Red Lodge, MT 59068

406-426-0583

Christina Merritt
Treasurer

8 Wilderness Lane B2090
Red Lodge, MT 59068

262-227-5524

Tara Reynolds
Membership Chair

PO Box 225
Red Lodge, MT 59068-0225

406-425-3913

Richard Gessling (Jean)
Membership Chair / District GMT, Com. & Tech. Team Member, Public Relations & Lions Information

34 Carbon Avenue
Roberts, MT 59070

R/B: 406-425-3785

Roundup

Zone: 14
Number: 12982

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 947
Roundup MT 59072-0947

Meets:
The Grand
9 Main Street
3rd Tuesday 5:30 pm

John Perrella (Joan)
President

902 2nd Street West
Roundup, MT 59072

406-323-4060

Roger Siemion
1st Vice President

PO Box 188
Roundup, MT 59072

406-323-1782

Denise Fink
Secretary

316 3rd Street W
Roundup, MT 59072

406-939-0957

Angela Tatman (Brian)
Treasurer

5 Stillwater
Roundup, MT 59072

406-320-1088
406-323-1347

Rose Emily Blum (Marc)
Membership Chair

17573 Hwy 12 East
Roundup, MT 59072

406-323-3544

Chris Larsen (Amy)
LCIF Coordinator

810 6th Street West
Roundup, MT 59072

406-323-2605
406-323-3040

Scobey

Zone: 10
Number: 12983

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 302
Scobey MT 59263

Meets:
Ponderosa Pizza
102 Main
2nd & 4th Monday 6:00 pm

Wyatt Wilder
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 483
Scobey, MT 59263


Charles Trower
1st Vice President

307 A Street
Scobey, MT 59263


Rex Gaustad
Secretary/Treasurer

PO Box 484
Scobey, MT 59263

406-783-8032
406-487-2610

Seeley Lake

Zone: 1
Number: 36318

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 215
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
VARIES Hwy 83 North
Seeley Lake MT
2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00 pm

Clay Creek
President

PO Box 902
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

509-385-2300

Michael Feretich
1st Vice President

PO Box 925
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

732-258-6159

Robert Shaffer
2nd Vice President / Zone 1 Chairperson

PO Box 1217
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

602-769-6267

Samantha Arroyo (Marcos)
Secretary

PO Box 4
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

406-210-9620

Wendy Dalrymple (Sean)
Treasurer

PO Box 1451, 336 Abbey Rd
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

406-210-3008
W: 406-667-2201

Stephen Bowen
Membership Chairperson

PO Box 1518
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

760-562-9948

Gary Lewis (Cheryl)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 523
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Michael Marshall
Marketing Chairperson

PO Box 475, 3974 Hwy 83
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

406-201-1275

Jon Kimble (Laura Cullen)
2nd Vice District Governor

PO Box 1583
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

559-352-1455

Seeley Lake Leo-Seeley Swan HS

Zone: 1
Number: L131099

Club Mailing Address:
456 Airport Rd
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
3rd Wednesday
12:15pm

Shepherd

Zone: 11
Number: 12984

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 294
Shepherd MT 59079

Meets:
Shepherd Community Center
5541 Haynes Road
2nd Monday. 7:00 pm

Matthew Beddes
President/LCIF Coordinator

4110 Bennett Avenue
Billings, MT 59105

406-794-7881

Paxton Lambrecht (Sara)
1st Vice President

4859 Chicago Road
Billings, MT 59105

406-698-6920

Carl Vender (Roberta)
Secretary

6029 Linck Circle
Shepherd, MT 59079

701-202-6349
406-373-0997

Jonathan Sprenger (Ramie)
Treasurer

3045 Cline Road
Billings, MT 59105

406-465-5912

Sidney

Zone: 9
Number: 12985

Club Mailing Address:
Sidney Lions, PO Box 521
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:
Sidney Moose Lodge
101 3rd Street SE
2nd & 4th Monday Noon

Jenelle Stoner
President

625 9th St SE
Sidney, MT 59270

253-241-6676
W: 406-488-3341

Mike Weber
1st Vice President

1550 11th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270

406-480-3487

Janelle Chamberlain
2nd Vice President

307 9th Ave NW
Sidney, MT 59270

406-480-1047
W:406-433-6763

Ron Gebhardt
Secretary

901 N Central Ave
Sidney, MT 59270

406-480-5022
406-482-4544

Blaine Gifford
Treasurer

1010 9th Avenue SW
Sidney, MT 59270

406-480-2670
406-488-6340 / W:406-433-1402

Enid Huotari
Club Service Chairperson

920 12th St SW
Sidney, MT 59270-5210

406-480-9184
406-482-1786

Raleigh Peck (Deb)
District Governor

1575 10th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270

406-480-5000
406-488-7447

Sidney Leo-Sidney

Zone: 9
Number: L70281

Club Mailing Address:
1012 4th Ave SE
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:

Sun River Valley

Zone: 6
Number: 13070

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 205
Simms MT 59477

Meets:
Sun River Valley Lion’s Hall
150 Main St
Simms MT
3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Ruth Mortag
President

PO Box 91
Simms, MT 59477

406-264-5648

Darren Schlepp
1st Vice President

PO Box 158
Simms, MT 59477

406-371-2021

Lynn Rohrer
Secretary

66 North Birdtail Rd
Sun River, MT 59483

970-290-7452

Diehlia Rains
Treasurer

PO Box 247
Simms, MT 59477

406-264-5501

Kevin DeShaw
Membership Chair

40 N. Ft. Shaw Rd
Fr. Shaw, MT 59443

406-231-5105

Randy Knowles
LCIF Coordinator

3017 Ninth Ave S
Great Falls, MT 59405

406-799-1547

Sunburst

Zone: 8
Number: 13054

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 722
Sunburst MT 59482

Meets:
Community Center
1st Street N
4th Tuesday, 6:00 pm

Dan Nau
President

PO Box 385
Sunburst, MT 59482

406-937-4591

Korey Fauque (Wendy)
1st Vice President

PO Box 630
Sunburst, MT 59482

406-450-4275

Hali Richmond (Cameron)
2nd Vice President/Membership

16 4th Ave W
Sunburst, MT 59482

(406) 450-1062

Whitney Aschim
Secretary

PO Box 118
Sunburst, MT 59482

(406) 788-4382

Michael Tobin (Peggy)
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator / Past District Governor/LCIF Co-Chair

Po Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482

406-450-2780
406-937-1215

Peggy Tobin (Mike)
District Administrator/Secretary & Technology/Website

PO Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482

406-461-4206
406-937-1215

Sunburst Branch-Shelby Lions

Zone: 8
Number: B13054

Club Mailing Address:

Shelby MT 59474

Meets:

Superior

Zone: 2
Number: 13114

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 867
Superior MT 59872

Meets:
Rosie’s Café-Winter
Fairgrounds-Summer
Superior MT 59872
2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:30 pm

Lyle Batt
President

PO Box 276
Superior, MT 59872

406-370-0093

Andrew Hanson
1st Vice President

PO Box 568
Superior, MT 59872

406-314-0167

Roger Billadeau (Carol)
Secretary/Treasurer

1861 Diamond Match Road
Superior, MT 59872

406-822-4747

Seth Kuhl
Service Chairperson

PO Box 490
Superior, MT 59872

406-822-4435

Steve Temple
Marketing Chairperson

1317 Mullan Rd W
Superior, MT 59872-9324


Townsend/Broadwater County

Zone: 5
Number: 41168

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 907
Townsend MT 59644

Meets:
Mint Café
305 Broadway
Townsend MT
2nd, 4th Wednesday, 6:00 pm

Richard Heida
President

3 Yellow Perch
Townsend, MT 59644-2230

406-273-2043

Joe Kondelik
1st Vice President

PO Box 148
Townsend, MT 59644


Sandra Booher
Secretary

205 South Pine
Townsend, MT 59644

406-439-3609

Katrina Larson
Treasurer

400 South Harrison
Townsend, MT 59644

406-980-1044
W: 406-266-3137

Sandra Brastrup
Membership Chair

PO Box 670
Townsend, MT 59044

406-320-0020

Turner/Hogeland

Zone: 7
Number: 45098

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 178
Turner MT 59542

Meets:
Turner Legion Hall
Main St
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Ron Fox (Susan)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 96
Turner, MT 59542

406-379-2317

Johannas Brown
Secretary

9195 Country Club Road
Turner, MT 59542

406-945-1709

Alan Van Voast
Treasurer

PO Box 72
Turner, MT 59542

406-379-2243

White Sulphur Springs

Zone: 5
Number: 45097

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs MT 59645

Meets:
Montana Road House
904 Third Ave SW
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Gerald Zarr (Lucy)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

406-547-3802

Jennifer Frazer (Theodore)
Secretary

PO Box 784
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

203-695-1207

Lucy Zarr (Gerald)
Treasurer

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

406-547-3802

Jodi Zentner (Leland)
Membership Chair

PO Box 478
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

406-547-3632

Whitefish

Zone: 3
Number: 105608

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4475
Whitefish MT 59912

https://whitefishlions.com

Meets:
Pin & Cue
6570 Hwy 93 South
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon

Greg Shaffer
President/LCIF Coordinator

847 Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932

406-862-2571

Jack Quatman
1st Vice President

5046 Flatwater Drive
Whitefish, MT 59937

406-250-8916

William Higgason
Secretary

6479 Hwy 93 South
Whitefish, MT 59937

406-212-7603

Tom Kennelly (Mary)
Treasurer

177 Arielle Way
Whitefish, MT 59937

303-718-8455

Charles Abell
Membership Chairperson

5 Woodland Place
Whitefish, MT 59937

406-862-2883

Whitefish Leo-Whitefish High School

Zone: 3
Number: L136296

Club Mailing Address:
1143 4tg St
Whitefish MT 59937

Meets:

Winnett

Zone: 14
Number: 51740

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 107
Winnett MT 59087

Meets:
Petroleum County Comm Center
207 East Main
4th Tuesday, 6:00 am

Kimberly Tarplee
President

PO Box 53
Winnett, MT 59087

317-446-5926

Butch Arthur
1st Vice President

PO Box 154
Winnett, MT 59087

406-429-2602

Luann Knutson
Secretary

PO Box 21
Winnett, MT 59087

406-429-6361 W:406-429-5111

Mary Meserve
Treasurer

PO Box 18
Winnett, MT 59087

406-429-5341 W:406-429-5451

Melody Whitcher
Membership Chair/LCIF Chair

PO Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087

603-491-0676
406-429-2311

Jim Johnke
PDG, Leader Dogs for the Blind, Youth And LEOS Team Member

Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087

406-928-3311
406-429-2311

Carol Schaffer
Club Service Chair

PO Box 190
Winnett, MT 59087

406-429-7181

Wolf Point

Zone: 10
Number: 50340

Club Mailing Address:
200 East Main
Wolf Point MT 59201

Meets:
Sherman Inn
200 East Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursdays, Noon

David Fyfe
President

118 East Indian Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201

406-650-5298

Carolyn Rees
1st Vice President

106 Maxwell Hill Road
Fort Peck, MT 59223


Brandi Wilkinson
Secretary/Marketing Chairperson

225 Johnson St
Wolf Point, MT 59201

406-974-9709

Gary Johnson (Marilyn)
Treasurer

742 Johnson Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201

406-650-7040
406-653-3353