District Directory as of June 19, 2024

Baker

Zone: 9
Number: 12955

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 16
Baker MT 59313

Meets:
Garage Steakhouse
19 W. Montana Avenue
3rd Tuesday, 5:30 pm

James Franson
President

213 N 1st St.
Plevna, MT 59344

[email protected]
352-679-3735

Pat Ehret
1st Vice President

PO Box 96
Baker, MT 59313

406-778-2960

Danielo Lagasse
Secretary

PO Box 813
Baker, MT 59313

[email protected]
701-290-1991
406-778-2171

Mary Ryden
Treasurer

PO Box 201
Baker, MT 59313

[email protected]
701-690-1490

Big Timber

Zone: 12
Number: 12957

Club Mailing Address:
Box 1598
Big Timber MT 59011

Meets:
The Grand Hotel 139 Mccloud Street
2nd & 4th Tuesday, Noon

Michael Shipman (Connie)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 652
Big Timber, MT 59011

[email protected]
916-873-6033

Sara Decock
1st Vice President

PO Box 156
Melville, MT 59055

[email protected]
406-570-2806

Lana King (Marc)
Secretary

79 Otter Creek Road
Big Timber, MT 59011

[email protected]
406-932-5470
406-932-5590

Jeanna Leary (Pat)
Treasurer

PO Box 1469
Big Timber, MT 59011

[email protected]
406-930-2058

Joe Todisco
Membership Chair

PO Box 1596
Big Timber, MT 59011

406-932-5237

Billings

Zone: 11
Number: 12958

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 25
Billings MT 59103

Meets:
Dos Machos Restaurant
908 S 24th St W
Billings MT 59102
1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30 pm

Douglas Hanson (Suzanne)
President/LCIF/Membership Chair

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59401

[email protected]
406-855-4615

Jerry Leggate (Laura)
1st Vice President/Club Service Chair

PO Box 261
Joliet, MT 59041

[email protected]
406-698-3186

Diana Morelli
Secretary

2123 Monad Road
Billings, MT 59102

[email protected]
406-652-2122

Suzanne Hanson (Doug)
Treasurer

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59104

[email protected]
406-670-2496

Gary Bissell (Brenda)
Zone 11 Chairperson

3921 Tanager Lane
Billings, MT 59102

[email protected]
406-694-3792

Billings Heights

Zone: 11
Number: 12960

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 50974
Billings, MT 59105

Meets:
Perkin’s Restaurant
825 N. 27th St
Billings MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:45 pm

Harry Axline (Sara)
President

142 Bonaventure Drive
Billings, MT 59106

[email protected]
406-855-9889
406-256-3605

Charmaine Mansheim
1st Vice President

3886 Ave C
Billings, MT 59102

[email protected]
406-489-0111

Scott Dornfeld (Barb)
Secretary / District IPDG

744 Arbor Hills Drive
Billings, MT 59105

[email protected]
406-489-1884

Elizabeth Heal
Treasurer

4713 Rimrock Road
Billings, MT 59106

[email protected]
406-208-2561

Lary Garrison (Judy)
Membership Chair/District LCIF Co-Chair

703 Conway Street
Billings, MT 59105

[email protected]
406-855-6997
406-896-1746

Bozeman

Zone: 13
Number: 12962

Club Mailing Address:

Bozeman, MT

Meets:
Cold Smoke Coffee (Conf Room)
64 Willow Peak Dr
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, Noon

Jeff Cotterell (Colleen)
President/LCIF Coordinator

1170 Cobb Hill Rd
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-587-4455
406-587-1126

Gary Holkup
1st Vice President/Treasurer

PO Box 104
Bozeman, MT 59771

W: 406-586-1381

Tyler Cotterell
Secretary

2136 Buckrake Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-579-2899
406-587-1266

Sandra Feeney
Treasurer

2969 Warbler Way, Apt. 4
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
970-629-1324
406-219-3102

George Chenoweth

912 Jeanette Place Apt. C
Belgrade, MT 59714

[email protected]
406-581-0958

Bozeman Gallatin Empire

Zone: 13
Number: 12963

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 504
Bozeman MT 59715

Meets:
Elks Lodge
205 Haggerty Lane
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Jim Barutha
President

2763 Tradewind Lane
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
406-600-3889

Katie Pearson DMV
1st Vice President/Club Membership

211 Old Yellowstone Trail
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
406-233-7033

Peter Bryant
2nd Vice President

4160 Back River Rd
Scio, NY 14880-9759

[email protected]
585-593-3209

Nancy Bryant
Secretary

2261 Bucks Run Court
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
585-808-4644

Paul Uithoven
Treasurer

1129 Woodland Dr
Bozeman, MT 59718-2767

[email protected]

ID Ben Apeland
Membership Chairperson / District Friendship & Endorsed Projects/International Director

200 South 23rd Avenue, Ste. E-6
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
(406) 595-0102
Business: (406) 586-9402

Brian Gertiser (Deborah)
District Governor

10680 Bridger Canyon Road
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
406-539-0992
406-567-4983

Bozeman GE Leo-Bozeman High School

Zone: 11
Number: L70279

Club Mailing Address:
205 N 11th
Bozeman MT

Meets:
1st
2nd
3rd
4th Thursday
12:10pm

Bozeman GE Leo-Chief Joseph

Zone: 11
Number: L106839

Club Mailing Address:
4255 Kimberwicke St
Bozeman MT 59718

Meets:

Bozeman Sweet Pea

Zone: 13
Number: 84469

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 4181
Bozeman MT 59772

Meets:
Universal Athletic Conf Room
912 North 7th Ave
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Susan Fraser (Cal)
President

610 West Laramie
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
(406) 582-0932

Leona Deane
1st Vice President

1336 Holly Dr
Bozeman, MT 59715

[email protected]
406-570-9029
406-587-4415

Lindsay Woodmansee
Secretary

549 Cedar Wood Circle
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-579-2895

Rochelle Pulver
Treasurer

2926 Meah Lane
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-652-2534

Sarah Barutha
Zone 13 Chairperson

2763 Trade Wind Lane
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-539-5857
W: 406-994-6186

Candy Tschache
District Leo Chairperson

2235 Lasso Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718

[email protected]
406-570-3469
406-587-2926 W:406-586-1079

Butte Mile-Hi

Zone: 4
Number: 13089

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4562
Butte MT 59701

Meets:
Perkins Restaurant
2900 Harrison Ave
Butte MT
1st Thursday at 6:30 pm

Shane Tenold (Kaylee)
President /Zone 4 Chairperson

3315 Carter
Butte, MT 59701

[email protected]
406-491-4699

Michael Lawson (Annette)
1st Vice President

11 Rainbow Place
Butte, MT 59701

[email protected]
406-560-3591
406-494-3591

James Newville (Cathy)
Secretary

3212 Quincy Street
Butte, MT 59701

[email protected]
763-464-6491
406-221-7308

Ron Gruss (Pat)
Treasurer

2913 Locust
Butte, MT 59701

406-782-8710

Cascade

Zone: 6
Number: 13049

Club Mailing Address:
Box 202
Cascade MT 59421

Meets:
United Methodist Education Bldg
303 Central Ave West
Cascade
1st Monday 6:30 pm

Erin Wombold
President

5501 5th Ave. South
Great Falls, MT 59405

[email protected]
406-799-6199

Tina Keen (Charles)
1st Vice President

PO Box 377
Ulm, MT 59845

[email protected]
406-868-8693

Charles Keen (Tina)
2nd Vice President/Secretary / Zone 6 Chairperson

Box 377
Ulm, MT 59485

[email protected]
406-788-9251
W-406-791-7295

William Cruze (Cheryl)
Treasurer

Box 583
Cascade, MT 59421

[email protected]
406-468-5359
H-406-468-3034 W-406-468-2232

Chinook

Zone: 7
Number: 13051

Club Mailing Address:

Chinook MT 59523

Meets:
Blaine County Fairgrounds (Jun-Sept); Blaine County Library (Oct-May)
3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm

Jay Eslick (Barb)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 786
Chinook, MT 59523

[email protected]
(406) 357-3211

Steve Zellmer
1st Vice President

PO Box 35
Chinook, MT 59523

[email protected]
406-945-4350

Jack Mattingly (Rebecca)
Secretary

PO Box 31
Chinook, MT 59523

[email protected]
406-399-3474

Douglas Mosser
Treasurer

PO Box 1162
Chinook, MT 59523

406-357-3249

Choteau

Zone: 8
Number: 13052

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 617
Choteau MT 59422

Meets:
John Henry’s 215 Main Ave N. Choteau MT
1st & 3rd Monday, 6:30 pm

Mary Morzinski
President

PO Box 1196
Choteau, MT 59422

[email protected]
406-750-5281

Levi Warehime (Sarah)
1st Vice President

PO Box 95
Choteau, MT 59436

[email protected]
406-590-1661

Daniel Lannen
2nd Vice President

18 2nd Ave SW
Choteau, MT 59422

[email protected]
406-590-4488
406-466-2921

Thomas Rogers (Connie)
Secretary

PO Box 617
Choteau, MT 59422

[email protected]
406-461-9507
406-466-5326

Steve Dogiakos
Treasurer

PO Box 631
Choteau, MT 59422

406-203-4679

Stanley Rathman
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 636
Choteau, MT 59422

[email protected]
406-590-2731
406-466-2126

George Anderson (Florence)
Membership

209 10th Avenue NE
Choteau, MT 59422

[email protected]
406-590-7588
406-466-2544

Columbia Falls

Zone: 3
Number: 13091

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1191
Columbia Falls MT 59912

Meets:
Nite Owl Backroom
Hwy 2 East
Columbia Falls
Mt 59912
1st & 3rd Thursday, Noon

Devereux Stutsman II
President

PO Box 3127
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

[email protected]
406-471-9830

Tom Countryman (Cindy)
1st Vice President

208 Central Lane
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
(360) 286-9654

Steven Holte (Paula)
Secretary/LCIF

293 5th Avenue East North
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

[email protected]
406-730-2396

Angelina Luke (Josh)
Treasurer

Box 1142
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

[email protected]
406-249-6582

Steve Melby
Membership Chair

136 Larch Hill Drive
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

[email protected]
406-892-4957

Margaret Baylinson
Zone 3 Chairperson

PO Box 1726
Columbia Falls , MT 59912

[email protected]
406-253-7627

Jessica Fausey
Administrator /District Communication & Tech Team/MT Sight & Hearing Foundation/Social Media

Box 1925
Columbia Falls, MT 59912

[email protected]
406-253-1737

Conrad

Zone: 8
Number: 13053

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 821
Conrad MT 59425

Meets:
Coach’s Corner 608 S. Front S
Conrad MT
2nd Monday 6:30 pm

Chris Torgerson
President/Marketing Chair

601 8th Avenue SW
Conrad, MT 59425

ctbigsky@3riversnet
406-450-3904

Darby Donavan
1st Vice President

PO Box 1010
Conrad, MT 59425

[email protected]
406-945-1324

Ross Drishinski
2nd Vice President

PO Box 122
Dupuyer, MT 59432

[email protected]
406-271-4060
406-472-3267

Casey Vandenacre
Secretary

PO Box 546
Conrad, MT 59425

[email protected]
(406) 450-3522

Dana Davis
Treasurer

415 S Michigan St
Conrad, MT 59425

[email protected]
406-579-5467
406-271-5060

Lyle Orcutt
Membership Chair

2930 Moulton School Road
Conrad, MT 59425

406-289-3612

Tanner Orcutt
LCIF Coordinator

1975 S Camp Rd
Conraad, MT 59425

[email protected]
406-781-3047

Paul Stenerson (Joann)
Club Service Chair

308 South Iowa
Conrad, MT 59425

406-271-5384

Culbertson

Zone: 10
Number: 12966

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 42
Culbertson MT 59218

Meets:
Lion’s Building Downtown
208 Broadway Ave
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Jeffrey Haus (Darlene)
President/LCIF Chairperson

PO Box 556
Culbertson, MT 59218

218-343-0554
406-787-5560

Lester Darr
1st Vice President

PO Box 619
Culbertson, MT 59218-0619


Steve Larsen
2nd Vice President

1838 Road 2058
Culbertson, MT 59218


Wayne Hendrickson (Penny)
Secretary

401 5th Ave. E, PO Box 746
Culbertson, MT 59218-0746

[email protected]
406-787-7862
W-406-787-6661

Tom Beck
Treasurer

1751 Road 2055
Culbertson, MT 59218-9328

[email protected]

Cut Bank

Zone: 8
Number: 13055

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 2213
Cut Bank MT 59427

Meets:
Prairie Peace Lutheran Church
1 Alpine Ave
3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Chris Robinson
President

121 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427

[email protected]
406-229-5400

Roger Wayman
1st Vice President

PO Box 37
Cut Bank, MT 59427

[email protected]
406-460-0507

Leonard Fugle
2nd Vice President

210 2nd St SW
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3221

[email protected]
406-470-0093

Linda Cady
Secretary

30 ½ 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427

[email protected]
406-845-8202

Lee Holden
Treasurer

405 Mountain View Blvd
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3626

(406) 873-2380

Robin Bradley
Membership Chairperson

230 Bradley Rd
Cut Bank, MT 59427

[email protected]
406-229-0058
406-336-3211

Deer Lodge

Zone: 4
Number: 43869

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Home Of Jim Walrath
801 Milwaukee Ave
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Julie Edelen (Russell)
President/LCIF Coordinator

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

[email protected]
406-570-2204

Erin Edelen
1st Vice President

59 Hound Dog Lane
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

406-691-0092

Russ Edelen (Julie)
Secretary/Treasurer

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

[email protected]
406-490-7342
406-693-2462

Jennifer Stone
Membership Chair

702 Washington
Deer Lodge, MT 59722

[email protected]
406-560-6082

Denton

Zone: 14
Number: 12967

Club Mailing Address:
Box 423
Denton MT 59430

Meets:
Shade Tree Café
512 Broadway
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 am

Glenn Todd (Jane)
President/LCIF Coordinator

12837 Benchland Road
Denton, MT 59430

[email protected]
406-567-2643

Joel DeVries
1st Vice President

16202 MT Hwy 81
Denton, MT 59430

[email protected]
406-350-2213

Carla Allen (Russ)
Secretary:

PO Box 357
Denton, MT 59430

[email protected]
406-567-2573

Katie Hatlelid
Treasurer:

2599 Ployhar Road
Denton, MT 59430

[email protected]
406-580-9303

Dillon

Zone: 13
Number: 36971

Club Mailing Address:
4565 Hwy 41 N
Dillon MT 59725

Meets:
Beaverhead Co. Treasurer’s Office
102 N. Washington
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Fred Chouinard (Brenda)
President/LCIF Coordinator

388 Badger Run Road
Dillon, MT 59725

[email protected]
(406) 683-2996

Jeffrey Daugherty (Elllen)
1st Vice President

70 Rodeo Trail
Dillon, MT 59725

[email protected]
406-925-9375
406-683-3447

CaRyn Carlisle
Secretary

376 Badger Run Dr
Dillon, MT 59725

208-681-1317

Brenda Chouinard (Fred)
Treasurer

388 Badger Run Dr.
Dillon, MT 59725

[email protected]
406-925-1427
406-683-2996

East Missoula

Zone: 1
Number: 13092

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 811
Milltown MT 59851

Meets:
East Missoula Community Center
300 Montana Avenue
Missoula MT
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Jack Ballas (Sue)
President/LCIF Coordinator

315 Minnesota
Missoula, MT 59802

[email protected]
406-543-4498

Doug Combs (Joann)
1st Vice President

425 Colorado Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802

[email protected]
406-549-2196

Michael East (Jane)
Secretary

4104 Hillview Way, Apt 101
Missoula, MT 59801

[email protected]
406-370-0694

Doug Frandsen (Andrea)
Treasurer

721 Montana Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802

[email protected]
406-549-6895

Ennis

Zone: 13
Number: 12969

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 383
Ennis MT 59729-0383

https://ennismtlions.org

Meets:
Madison Valley Fire Station
5035 US Highway 287 N
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

PID Dave Hajny (Marie)
President / District Endorsed Projects/Constitution-ByLaws

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-596-4596
406-682-4596

Dennis Baker (Kristy)
1st Vice President

65 Antler Trail
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-590-0073

Matthew Barr
2nd Vice President

312 E Ennis St
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-589-9404

Donia Smith
Secretary

PO Box 459
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-451-5892

Cathy Leinonen
Treasurer

45 Rainbow Loop Dr. 428
McAllister, MT 59740

[email protected]
406-491-0384
406-682-3252

Cherrie Zitting
Membership Chairperson

150 Fish Hatchery Rd
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-539-5014
406-682-5409

Marie Hajny (Dave)
District Sergeant At Arms

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-596-4246
406-682-4596

Corinna Christensen (Shawn)
2nd Vice District Governor

PO Box 295
Ennis, MT 59729

[email protected]
406-570-6742

Eureka- Tobacco Valley

Zone: 3
Number: 121135

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Lincoln Electric Board Room
312 Osloski Road
Eureka MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Adrian Miller
President/LCIF Coordinator

Box 722
Eureka, MT 59917

[email protected]
406-270-9233
406-270-9233

Steven Swallows
1st Vice President

76 Saddlehorn Drive 2
Eureka, MT 59917

[email protected]
520-987-0394

Sue Flanary (Patrick)
Secretary

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917

[email protected]
406-889-3958

Patrick Flanary (Sue)
Treasurer

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917

[email protected]
406-889-3958

Myles Hickman (Debra)
Membership Chair

Box 1423
Eureka, MT 59917

[email protected]
406-291-1071
406-297-3574

Fairfield

Zone: 8
Number: 13058

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 662
Fairfield MT 59436

Meets:
Harvest Hills Golf Club
2280 Highway 89
Fairfield MT
1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 PM

Ray Schmidt
President

360 MT Hwy 431
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-590-2927

Phillip Maxwell (Jody)
Secretary

Box 784
Fairfield, MT 59436

[email protected]
406-590-6299

Tony Clark
Treasurer

351 1st Road SW
Fairfield, MT 59436

406-231-8673

Forsyth

Zone: 11
Number: 12971

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 780
Forsyth MT 59327

Meets:
Speedway Café
811 Main Street
1st Monday, Noon

Scott Klein (Tracy)
President

PO Box 1484
Forsyth, MT 59327

[email protected]
406-346-4380

Dennis Kopitzke (Linda)
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator/District GST

PO Box 1266
Forsyth, MT 59327

[email protected]
406-853-8695

Darrell Grogan (Steffani)
Secretary/Club Service Chair

PO Box 682
Forsyth, MT 59327

[email protected]
406-351-3556
406-346-2816

Robert Martelle
Treasurer

PO Box 969
Miles City, MT 59301

[email protected]
406-351-1340
406-346-7218

Fort Benton

Zone: 6
Number: 89325

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 821
Fort Benton MT 59442

Meets:
Memorial Ambulance
810 15th Street
3rd Thursday, Noon

Raymond Gonzalez (Ani)
President

PO Box 747
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
843-329-3368

Timothy Wood
1st Vice President

PO Box 1312
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
406-402-0068

William Paris
2nd Vice President

PO Box 1504
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
805-610-0497

Kim Singer (Carla)
Secretary

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
406-621-3676

Orry Fruit (Montana)
Treasurer

PO Box 1523
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
406-853-5337

Carla Singer (Kim)
Membership Chair

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59422

W-406-622-2043
406-622-3675

Henry Schnackenberg (Valerie)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 818
Fort Benton, MT 59442

[email protected]
406-622-4204

Glendive

Zone: 9
Number: 12972

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 366
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:
Yellowstone River Inn
1903 N. Merrill Ave
1st & 3rd Monday, Noon

Jason Stuart
President

521 Snyder Avenue
Glendive, MT 59330

[email protected]
406-852-4765

Donald Higbee
1st Vice President / Zone 9 Chairperson

211 Seven Mile Drive
Glendive, MT 59330

[email protected]
406-939-4798

Don Idso
Secretary/Membership Chair

402 Petroleum Drive #68
Glendive, MT 59330-2920

[email protected]
406-939-5604
406-377-5007

Gerald Frank
Treasurer

1616 N Kendrick
Glendive, MT 59330

[email protected]
406-989-1037
406-377-5420

Glendive Leo-Dawson County HS

Zone: 9
Number: L129596

Club Mailing Address:
900 N Merrill Ave
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:

Great Falls

Zone: 6
Number: 13061

Club Mailing Address:
704 1st Avenue North
Great Falls MT 59401

Meets:
Enbar
8 5th Street South
Ever Other Tuesday at Noon

Douglas Nicholson
President

PO Box 5015
Great Falls, MT 59403


Tom Allen
1st Vice President

2020 5th Ave N
Great Falls, MT 59401-8409

[email protected]
406-781-2877

Mark Willmarth
2nd Vice President

220 38th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404-4236

[email protected]
W-406-727-6826
406-455-8489

Benjamin Myers (Meagan)
Secretary/Treasurer

3100 Kingwood Court
Great Falls, MT 59401

[email protected]
406-727-7691

Great Falls Electric City

Zone: 6
Number: 13062

Club Mailing Address:
4204 Clark Ave.
Great Falls MT 59405

Meets:
Clark & Lewie's
17 7th Street S
Great Falls MT
2nd Monday, 6:30 pm

Robert Haensel
President/Membership Chair

3309 3rd Street NE
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-952-4529

Craig Rude
1st Vice President

16 Sun Valley Road
Great Falls, MT 59405

[email protected]

Charles Schabel (Jeanne)
Secretary/Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator

4204 Clark Ave
Great Falls, MT 59405

[email protected]
406-453-5254

Great Falls Sunrise

Zone: 6
Number: 13063

Club Mailing Address:
PO.Box 714
Great Falls MT 59403

Meets:
A & K Diner
705 Central Ave W
Great Falls MT 59404
2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Jack Beckman
President/Membership

301 Skyline Drive Ne
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-231-2424
406-453-6390 / W-406-452-0672

Gretchen Swift
1st Vice President/Membership Chair

1508 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-868-4250
H: 406-453-4175 W: 406-761-7820

Jim McCormick
2nd Vice President

612 35th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-788-8870

Michelle Noriega
Secretary

1001 12th Street NW
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-799-5400
W: 406-727-1368

Neil Swift (Gretchen)
Treasurer

1500 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-868-4252
H: 406-453-4175 W: 406-761-7820

Mitchell Martin
Membership Chairperson

420 27th Avenue NE
Great Falls, MT 59404

[email protected]
406-231-2881

Hamilton

Zone: 1
Number: 13097

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1564
Hamilton MT 59840

https://hamiltonlions.org

Meets:
BJ's Restaurant
900 North 1st Street
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, Noon

Dan Rothlisberger (Cheryl)
President

310 South 4th Street
Hamilton, MT 59840

[email protected]
406-363-3879

John Orlando
1st Vice President

722 N 8th S
Hamilton, MT 59840

[email protected]
406-369-3655
406-363-4332

Christina Voyles
2nd Vice President

311 North Ave W
Missoula, MT 59801

[email protected]
406-333-1548

Cheryl Rothlisberger (Dan)
Secretary

310 South 4th Street
Hamilton, MT 59840

[email protected]
406-363-3879

Thomas Brader (Joyce)
Treasurer

PO Box 665
Hamilton, MT 59840

[email protected]
406-370-4477

Havre

Zone: 7
Number: 13065

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 248
Havre MT 59501

Meets:
Elks Club
321 2nd Street
1st & 3rd Thursday; 6:30 pm

Jerry Kuhn
President

1225 14th Avenue
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-399-3849
406-399-3849

Dan Korb
1st Vice President

70 19th St
Havre, MT 59501-5212

[email protected]
406-390-2422
H: 406-265-1758 / W: 406-265-6673

Russell Stinnett
2nd Vice President

17 Saddle Butte Dr
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-579-8286

Doug Larson (Loranne)
Secretary

1120 12th ST
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-945-2180
406-265-8796

Wanda Meredith
Treasurer

PO Box 721
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-262-4902
W: 406-265-5481

Jim Heavey
Membership Chairperson

29243 St. Joe Road
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-680-7108
H: 406-265-9363 / W: 406-398-5542

Scott Doney
District Convention Chairperson

PO Box 2460
Havre, MT 59501

[email protected]
406-265-3087
406-265-3679, W-406-265-2105

Helena

Zone: 5
Number: 13098

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1077
Helena MT 59604

Meets:
The Brewhouse
Downstairs
939 Getchell St
Helena
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 12:10

John (Jack) Berry
President

121 Elmwood Lane
Helena, MT 59601

[email protected]
406-449-2924

Shaun Peterson
1st Vice President

2635 Sundance Drive
East Helena, MT 59635

[email protected]
406-459-0547

Dan Sturdevant (Jo)
Secretary

PO Box 275
Clancy, MT 59634

[email protected]
406-439-9297

Byron Beley
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator

211 Springfield Drive
Helena, MT 59602

[email protected]
406-594-0126
H: 406-422-5646 / W: 406-495-2405

Danielle Vincent (Tom)
Membership Chairperson

1205 Daybreak Street
Helena, MT 59601

[email protected]
406-202-1348

Helena Gold Rush

Zone: 5
Number: 43348

Club Mailing Address:
Box 4655
Helena MT 59604

https://goldrushlions.org

Meets:
Jackson Creek Grille & Saloon
1 Jackson Creek Rd
Montana City MT
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm

Chris Siders (Jordan)
President/LCIF Coordinator

3743 Travertine Way
Helena, MT 59602-7411

[email protected]
406-600-0080

Cory Sena (Lynette)
1st Vice President

2000 Grizzly Gulch Drive
Helena, MT 59602

[email protected]
406-594-1400

Tom Naegele (Phyllis)
Secretary/Treasurer

2737 Favor Avenue
Helena, MT 59601

[email protected]
406-594-1833

Cory Chenoweth (Amber)
Membership Chairperson

2630 Knight Street
Helena, MT 59601

[email protected]
406-459-6075

Ray Carlson
District GMT Member

7980 Hoge Drive
Helena, MT 59602

[email protected]
406-478-1400

Hot Springs

Zone: 2
Number: 13100

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Second Home Restaurant
1962 Hwy 28
Hot Springs MT 59845
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm

Leslie Haugen (Gerald)
Club President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 572
Hot Springs, MT 59845

[email protected]
406-741-5174

Valerie Sidmore (William)
Secretary/Treasurer

144 Chisholm Trail Road
Hot Springs, MT 59845

406-741-2383

Huntley Project

Zone: 11
Number: 12980

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 252
Worden MT 59088

Meets:
Homesteader Hall
754 Railroad Highway
Worden MT
2nd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Jonathan Susott (Liana)
President

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088

[email protected]
406-672-6747

Bethany Hein
1st Vice President

2839 East 1 Road
Ballantine, MT 59006

[email protected]
W:406-255-6346
406-696-0033

Liana Susott (Jonathan)
Secretary

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088

[email protected]
406-679-0653
W:406-254-7426

Ninette Johnson
Club Treasurer

1422 Railroad Hwy
Ballantine, MT 59006-9775

[email protected]
406-670-9152

Daniel Krum (Marlene)
District Treasurer

P.O. Box 213
Worden, MT 59088

[email protected]
(406) 671-4209
(406) 967-3281

Hysham

Zone: 11
Number: 12974

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 175
Hysham MT 59038-0175

Meets:
Community Center
306 Rapelje Ave
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Mark Manning
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 175
Hysham, MT 59038

[email protected]
406-342-5571
406-342-5630

Hanna Schantz Atty (Cliff)
1st Vice President

24 Myers Road
Hysham, MT 59038

406-740-0399

Ted Church
Secretary

PO Box 23
Hysham, MT 59038

[email protected]
406-342-5521
406-342-5843

Bob Fjelstad (Adele)
Treasurer

PO Box 109
Hysham, MT 59038

[email protected]
406-342-5668

Joliet

Zone: 12
Number: 12975

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 331
Joliet MT 59041

Meets:
Joliet Community Center
Highway 212
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Florence McMasters (Dave)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 228
Joliet, MT 59041

[email protected]
406-962-3412

Mike Hays
1st Vice President

PO Box 12
Joliet, MT 59041

[email protected]
406-962-9884

Sue McQuillan
Secretary

14 Freeman Lane
Joliet, MT 59041

[email protected]
406-670-8027

Robert Janz (Patty)
Treasurer

PO Box 63
Joliet, MT 59041

406-962-9830

Kalispell

Zone: 3
Number: 13101

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 321
Kalispell MT 59903

Meets:
Brannigans Pub
101 East Center
Kalispell MT
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, Noon

Naomi Valentine (Jason)
President/Club Service Chair

197 Cottage Dr
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-300-8610

Gregg Wilcox (Jo)
Secretary

211 Double Lake Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-249-4560
406-756-0367

Mike Collins (Kari)
Treasurer/Membership / District GLT/Diabetes Chairperson

40 Meadowlark Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-871-4176
406-752-3473

Kalispell Sunrisers

Zone: 3
Number: 13102

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 905
Kalispell MT 59901

Meets:
Red Lion Hotel
20 North Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays at 6:30 am

Betsy Smith (Greg)
President/Marketing Chair

1481 MT Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932

[email protected]
406-885-3820

Dave Falcon (Teresa)
1st Vice President /District Plusoptix

314 9th Street West
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-253-1726

Helen Keil
Secretary

511 East Center Street
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-212-7251

Monte Weisser
Treasurer/LCIF

533 West Arizona Street
Kalispell, MT 59901

[email protected]
406-890-9561
406-756-8528

Steve Weber
Membership Chairperson

23 Glacier Circle
Kalispell, MT 59901

H:406-756-6359 / W:406-752-8825

Laurel

Zone: 12
Number: 32290

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 451
Laurel MT 59044

Meets:
Riverside Park
1425 US 212
1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:30 PM

Alan Kero
President/LCIF Coordinator

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

[email protected]
406-601-0427
406-628-6288

Paul Kober
1st Vice President

1008 E 8th St
Laurel, MT 59044

[email protected]
406-855-1331
W:406-628-4906

Phyllis Bromgard
2nd Vice/Membership

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

406-628-6288

Kenny Seymour (Sari)
Secretary/Service Chair- District- Zone 12 Chairperson

804 West Maryland Lane
Laurel, MT 59044

[email protected]
W-406-628-5490
406-696-8058

Terry Keller (LeAnn)
Treasurer

1125 13th Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044

[email protected]
406-690-4525
406-628-7242

Missoula

Zone: 1
Number: 13106

Club Mailing Address:

Missoula MT

Meets:
Westside Lanes & Fun Center
1615 Wyoming St
Missoula MT
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays, Noon - come by 11:30 to order food

John Babon
President

133 New Meadows Dr
Missoula, MT 59808

[email protected]
406-544-5106
406-549-9885

Robert Jaquiss (Louise)
1st Vice President/District Zone 1 Chairperson

4332 Expressway, #214
Missoula, MT 59808

[email protected]
406-334-5088

Robert Phillips (Priscilla)
Secretary

503 Westview Drive
Missoula, MT 59803-2432

[email protected]
406-531-2500
W:406-523-2500

Suzan Olinger
Treasurer

2745 Bel View Dr
Missoula, MT 59801

[email protected]
406-207-0810
W:406-329-1970

Missoula Southside

Zone: 1
Number: 13107

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 5142
Missoula MT 59806

Meets:
Clubhouse
2470 McIntosh Loop
Missoula MT
1st, 3rd Wednesday 8:00 am

Paul Buck
President

100 Pinehurst Court
Missoula, MT 59803

[email protected]
970-901-2418

Judy Lehman
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator

1045 Anglers Bend Way
Missoula, MT 59801

[email protected]
406-549-5466

Lynn Johnson
Secretary/Treasurer

12610 Conestoga Way
Lolo, MT 59847

[email protected]
406-207-1066

Monte Brekke
Membership Chairperson

4775 Rattlesnake Dr
Missoula, MT 59802

406-549-5406

Nashua

Zone: 10
Number: 13067

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 131
Nashua MT 59248

Meets:
Senior Citizens Building
709 Front Street
Nashua MT
1st Tuesday 7:00 pm

Julaine Reynen
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 301
Fort Peck, MT 59223

[email protected]
406-787-7168

Julaine Reynen
Secretary

Box 301
Fort Peck, MT 59223

[email protected]
406-787-7168

Laura Wagner (Roger)
Treasurer

PO Box 408
Nashua, MT 59248

[email protected]
406-263-1720
406-746-3351

Plains

Zone: 2
Number: 13110

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 721
Plains MT 59859

Meets:
Farm House Cafe
333 East Railroad Street
1st Monday, 6:00 pm

Steven Spurr (Whitney)
President/LCIF Coordinator

4 Hideaway Lane
Plains, MT 59859

[email protected]
406-826-3510

Margo Tanner (Marvin)
Secretary

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859

[email protected]
219-743-8060

Marvin Tanner (Margo)
Treasurer

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859

[email protected]
219-743-8161

Plentywood

Zone: 10
Number: 45807

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4
Plentywood MT 59254

Meets:
Veteran’s Club
210 N. Main St
1st Tuesday 6:30pm

Scott Johnson
President

517 Sunnyside Ave
Plentywood, MT 59254

W:406-765-2460

Don Benson
1st Vice President

517 Williams Ave
Plentywood, MT 59254-2138

[email protected]
406-765-2238

Marty Tabbert
2nd Vice President

402 Hoover
Plentywood, MT 59254

[email protected]
406-480-9659
406-765-1142

Jeannie Rude (Mark)
Secretary

328 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 58254

[email protected]
406-783-8858

Joel Peterson (Tracy)
Treasurer

604 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 59254

[email protected]
406-765-1737

Red Lodge

Zone: 12
Number: 12981

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 593
Red Lodge MT 59068-0596

Meets:
RLACF
122 Hauser Ave S
Red Lodge MT
2nd Monday 6:00 pm

Mervin Coleman
President

PO Box 1249
Red Lodge, MT 59068-1249

[email protected]
406-446-1420

Robert Shea
1st Vice President

PO Box 596, 11 Grizzley Peak Road
Red Lodge, MT 59068

[email protected]
406-446-1740

Stephen Merritt
2nd Vice President

8 Wilderness Lane B2090
Red Lodge, MT 59068

[email protected]
262-269-7124

Susan Foisy (William)
Secretary

PO Box 1471
Red Lodge, MT 59068

[email protected]
406-426-0583

William Foisy (Susan)
Treasurer

PO Box 1471
Red Lodge, MT 59068

[email protected]
406-426-0550

Richard Gessling (Jean)
Membership Chair/District GMT, Com. & Tech. Team Member, Public Relations & Lions Information

34 Carbon Avenue
Roberts, MT 59070

[email protected]
R/B: 406-425-3785

Roundup

Zone: 14
Number: 12982

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 947
Roundup MT 59072-0947

Meets:
The Grand
9 Main Street
3rd Tuesday 5:30 pm

Chris Larsen (Amy)
President/LCIF Coordinator

810 6th Street West
Roundup, MT 59072

[email protected]
406-323-2605
406-323-3040

John Perrella (Joan)
1st Vice President

902 2nd Street West
Roundup, MT 59072

[email protected]
406-323-4060

Rose Emily Blum (Marc)
Secretary/LCIF Chair

17573 Hwy 12 East
Roundup, MT 59072

[email protected]
406-323-3544

Angela Tatman (Brian)
Treasurer

5 Stillwater
Roundup, MT 59072

406-320-1088
406-323-1347

MurrayLou McElveen (Roger)
Membership Chair

PO Box 188
Roundup, MT 59072

[email protected]
307-630-6376

Gary Vandyke
District South Region Chairperson

1105 Main Street
Roundup, MT 59072

[email protected]
406-860-2039

Scobey

Zone: 10
Number: 12983

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 302
Scobey MT 59263

Meets:
Ponderosa Pizza
102 Main
2nd & 4th Monday 6:00 pm

Wyatt Wilder
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 483
Scobey, MT 59263

[email protected]

Charles Trower
1st Vice President

307 A Street
Scobey, MT 59263


Rex Gaustad
Secretary/Treasurer

PO Box 484
Scobey, MT 59263

[email protected]
406-783-8032
406-487-2610

Seeley Lake

Zone: 1
Number: 36318

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 215
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
VARIES Hwy 83 North
Seeley Lake MT
2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00 pm

Joe Saalfeld (Michelle)
President

PO Box 1070
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
503-936-3394

Timothy Hendricks
1st Vice President

PO Box 1598
Seeley Lake, MT 59068

[email protected]
406-370-8006

Clay Creek
2nd Vice President

PO Box 902
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
509-385-2300

Samantha Arroyo (Marcos)
Secretary

PO Box 4
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
406-210-9620

Wendy Dalrymple (Sean)
Treasurer

PO Box 1451, 336 Abbey Rd
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
406-210-3008
W: 406-667-2201

Stephen Bowen
Membership Chairperson

PO Box 1518
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
760-562-9948

Gary Lewis (Cheryl)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 523
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]

Michael Marshall
Marketing Chairperson

PO Box 475, 3974 Hwy 83
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
406-201-1275

Jon Kimble (Laura Cullen)
District West Region Chairperson

PO Box 1583
Seeley Lake, MT 59868

[email protected]
559-352-1455

Seeley Lake Leo-Seeley Swan HS

Zone: 1
Number: L131099

Club Mailing Address:
456 Airport Rd
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
3rd Wednesday
12:15pm

Shepherd

Zone: 11
Number: 12984

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 294
Shepherd MT 59079

Meets:
Shepherd Community Center
5541 Haynes Road
2nd Monday. 7:00 pm

Matthew Beddes
President/LCIF Coordinator

4110 Bennett Avenue
Billings, MT 59105

[email protected]
406-794-7881

Paxton Lambrecht (Sara)
1st Vice President

4859 Chicago Road
Billings, MT 59105

[email protected]
406-698-6920

Carl Vender (Roberta)
Secretary

6029 Linck Circle
Shepherd, MT 59079

[email protected]
701-202-6349
406-373-0997

Jonathan Sprenger (Ramie)
Treasurer

3045 Cline Road
Billings, MT 59105

[email protected]
406-465-5912

Sidney

Zone: 9
Number: 12985

Club Mailing Address:
Sidney Lions, PO Box 521
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:
Sidney Moose Lodge
101 3rd Street SE
2nd & 4th Monday Noon

Yvonne Gebhardt
President

901 North Central Avenue
Sidney, MT 59270

[email protected]
406-480-9902
406-482-4544 / W:406-433-2330

Jenelle Stoner
1st Vice President

625 9th St SE
Sidney, MT 59270

[email protected]
253-241-6676
W: 406-488-3341

Mike Weber
2nd Vice President

1550 11th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270

[email protected]
406-480-3487

Enid Huotari (Russell)
Secretary/CSC

920 12th Street SW
Sidney, MT 59270-5210

[email protected]
406-480-9184
406-482-1786

Blaine Gifford
Treasurer/District East Region Chairperson

1010 9th Avenue SW
Sidney, MT 59270

[email protected]
406-480-2670
406-488-6340 / W:406-433-1402

Raleigh Peck (Deb)
1st Vice District Governor

1575 10th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270

[email protected]
406-480-5000
406-488-7447

Sidney Leo-Sidney

Zone: 9
Number: L70281

Club Mailing Address:
1012 4th Ave SE
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:

Sun River Valley

Zone: 6
Number: 13070

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 205
Simms MT 59477

Meets:
Sun River Valley Lion’s Hall
150 Main St
Simms MT
3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Ruth Mortag
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 91
Simms, MT 59477

406-264-5648

David Yarger
1st Vice President

PO Box 86
Simms, MT 59477

406-871-1874
406-264-5423

Lynn Rohrer
Secretary

66 North Birdtail Rd
Sun River, MT 59483

[email protected]
970-290-7452

Diehlia Rains
Treasurer

PO Box 247
Simms, MT 59477

[email protected]
406-264-5501

Randy Knowles
LCIF Coordinator

3017 Ninth Ave S
Great Falls, MT 59405

[email protected]
406-799-1547

Sunburst

Zone: 8
Number: 13054

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 722
Sunburst MT 59482

Meets:
Community Center
1st Street N
4th Tuesday, 6:00 pm

Willow Wieskamp
President

PO Box 363
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
(308) 219-0355

Korey Fauque (Wendy)
1st Vice President

PO Box 630
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
406-450-4275

Hali Richmond (Cameron)
2nd Vice President/Membership

16 4th Ave W
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
(406) 450-1062

Whitney Aschim
Secretary

PO Box 118
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
(406) 788-4382

Michael Tobin (Peggy)
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator / Past District Governor/LCIF Co-Chair

Po Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
406-450-2780
406-937-1215

Peggy Tobin (Mike)
District Administrator/Secretary & Technology/Website

PO Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482

[email protected]
406-461-4206
406-937-1215

Sunburst Branch-Shelby Lions

Zone: 8
Number: B13054

Club Mailing Address:

Shelby MT 59474

Meets:

Superior

Zone: 2
Number: 13114

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 867
Superior MT 59872

Meets:
Rosie’s Café-Winter
Fairgrounds-Summer
Superior MT 59872
2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:30 pm

Lyle Batt
President

PO Box 276
Superior, MT 59872

406-370-0093

Andrew Hanson
1st Vice President

PO Box 568
Superior, MT 59872

406-314-0167

Roger Billadeau (Carol)
Secretary

1861 Diamond Match Road
Superior, MT 59872

[email protected]
406-822-4747

Roger Kesting (Maxine)
Treasurer

PO Box 357
Superior, MT 59872

406-382-0111

Seth Kuhl
Service Chairperson

PO Box 490
Superior, MT 59872

406-822-4435

Steve Temple
Marketing Chairperson

1317 Mullan Rd W
Superior, MT 59872-9324


Townsend/Broadwater County

Zone: 5
Number: 41168

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 907
Townsend MT 59644

Meets:
Mint Café
305 Broadway
Townsend MT
2nd, 4th Wednesday, 6:00 pm

Christina Hartmann (Keith)
President

PO Box 1125
Townsend, MT 59644

[email protected]
406-698-0133

Kevin Reed
1st Vice President

485 Lower Deep Creek
Townsend, MT 59644

[email protected]

Richard Heida
2nd Vice President/Membership Chairperson

3 Yellow Perch
Townsend, MT 59644-2230

406-273-2043

Bob Brastrup (Sharon)
Secretary

PO Box 670
Townsend, MT 59044

[email protected]
406-439-4328

Katrina Larson
Treasurer

400 South Harrison
Townsend, MT 59644

[email protected]
406-980-1044
W: 406-266-3137

Dela Chatriand (Nathan)
North Region/Zone 5 Chairperson

PO Box 117
Townsend, MT 59644

[email protected]
406-980-0615
406-266-4069

Turner/Hogeland

Zone: 7
Number: 45098

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 178
Turner MT 59542

Meets:
Turner Legion Hall
Main St
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Ron Fox (Susan)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 96
Turner, MT 59542

406-379-2317

Johannas Brown
Secretary

9195 Country Club Road
Turner, MT 59542

[email protected]
406-945-1709

Alan Van Voast
Treasurer

PO Box 72
Turner, MT 59542

406-379-2243

White Sulphur Springs

Zone: 5
Number: 45097

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs MT 59645

Meets:
Montana Road House
904 Third Ave SW
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Gerald Zarr (Lucy)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

[email protected]
406-547-3802

Jennifer Frazer (Theodore)
Secretary

PO Box 784
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

[email protected]
203-695-1207

Lucy Zarr (Gerald)
Treasurer

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

[email protected]
406-547-3802

Jodi Zentner (Leland)
Membership Chair

PO Box 478
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

[email protected]
406-547-3632

Jason Phillips (Laura)
Club Service Chair

PO Box 349
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645

[email protected]
406-547-3830

Whitefish

Zone: 3
Number: 105608

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4475
Whitefish MT 59912

https://whitefishlions.com

Meets:
Pin & Cue
6570 Hwy 93 South
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon

Greg Shaffer
President/LCIF Coordinator

847 Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932

[email protected]
406-862-2571

Jack Quatman
1st Vice President

5046 Flatwater Drive
Whitefish, MT 59937

[email protected]
406-250-8916

William Higgason
Secretary

6479 Hwy 93 South
Whitefish, MT 59937

[email protected]
406-212-7603

Tom Kennelly (Mary)
Treasurer

177 Arielle Way
Whitefish, MT 59937

[email protected]
303-718-8455

Charles Abell
Membership Chairperson

5 Woodland Place
Whitefish, MT 59937

[email protected]
406-862-2883

Whitefish Leo-Whitefish High School

Zone: 3
Number: L136296

Club Mailing Address:
1143 4tg St
Whitefish MT 59937

Meets:

Winnett

Zone: 14
Number: 51740

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 107
Winnett MT 59087

Meets:
Petroleum County Comm Center
207 East Main
4th Tuesday, 6:00 am

Kimberly Tarplee
President

PO Box 53
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
317-446-5926

Melody Whitcher
1st Vice President/Membership Chairperson

PO Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
603-491-0676
406-429-2311

Luann Knutson
Secretary

PO Box 21
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
406-429-6361 W:406-429-5111

Mary Meserve
Treasurer

PO Box 18
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
406-429-5341 W:406-429-5451

Jim Johnke
Club LCIF Coordinator/ PDG, Leader Dogs for the Blind, Youth And LEOS Team Member

Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
406-928-3311
406-429-2311

Carol Schaffer
Club Service Chair

PO Box 190
Winnett, MT 59087

[email protected]
406-429-7181

Wolf Point

Zone: 10
Number: 50340

Club Mailing Address:
200 East Main
Wolf Point MT 59201

Meets:
Sherman Inn
200 East Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursdays, Noon

David Fyfe
President

118 East Indian Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201

[email protected]
406-650-5298

Carolyn Rees
1st Vice President

106 Maxwell Hill Road
Fort Peck, MT 59223


Brandi Wilkinson
Secretary/Marketing Chairperson

225 Johnson St
Wolf Point, MT 59201

[email protected]
406-974-9709

Gary Johnson (Marilyn)
Treasurer

742 Johnson Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201

[email protected]
406-650-7040
406-653-3353