Club Directory by Zone

Seeley Lake Leo-Seeley Swan HS

Club Mailing Address:
456 Airport Rd
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
3rd Wednesday
12:15pm

Seeley Lake

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 215
Seeley Lake MT 59868

Meets:
VARIES Hwy 83 North
Seeley Lake MT
2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00 pm

Joe Saalfeld (Michelle)
President

PO Box 1070
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Timothy Hendricks
1st Vice President

PO Box 1598
Seeley Lake, MT 59068


Clay Creek
2nd Vice President

PO Box 902
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Samantha Arroyo (Marcos)
Secretary

PO Box 4
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Wendy Dalrymple (Sean)
Treasurer

PO Box 1451, 336 Abbey Rd
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Stephen Bowen
Membership Chairperson

PO Box 1518
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Gary Lewis (Cheryl)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 523
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Michael Marshall
Marketing Chairperson

PO Box 475, 3974 Hwy 83
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Jon Kimble (Laura Cullen)
District West Region Chairperson

PO Box 1583
Seeley Lake, MT 59868


Missoula Southside

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 5142
Missoula MT 59806

Meets:
Clubhouse
2470 McIntosh Loop
Missoula MT
1st, 3rd Wednesday 8:00 am

Paul Buck
President

100 Pinehurst Court
Missoula, MT 59803


Judy Lehman
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator

1045 Anglers Bend Way
Missoula, MT 59801


Lynn Johnson
Secretary/Treasurer

12610 Conestoga Way
Lolo, MT 59847


Monte Brekke
Membership Chairperson

4775 Rattlesnake Dr
Missoula, MT 59802


Missoula

Club Mailing Address:

Missoula MT

Meets:
Westside Lanes & Fun Center
1615 Wyoming St
Missoula MT
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays, Noon - come by 11:30 to order food

John Babon
President

133 New Meadows Dr
Missoula, MT 59808


Robert Jaquiss (Louise)
1st Vice President/District Zone 1 Chairperson

4332 Expressway, #214
Missoula, MT 59808


Robert Phillips (Priscilla)
Secretary

503 Westview Drive
Missoula, MT 59803-2432


Suzan Olinger
Treasurer

2745 Bel View Dr
Missoula, MT 59801


Hamilton

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1564
Hamilton MT 59840

https://hamiltonlions.org

Meets:
BJ's Restaurant
900 North 1st Street
1st & 3rd Tuesdays, Noon

Dan Rothlisberger (Cheryl)
President

310 South 4th Street
Hamilton, MT 59840


John Orlando
1st Vice President

722 N 8th S
Hamilton, MT 59840


Christina Voyles
2nd Vice President

311 North Ave W
Missoula, MT 59801


Cheryl Rothlisberger (Dan)
Secretary

310 South 4th Street
Hamilton, MT 59840


Thomas Brader (Joyce)
Treasurer

PO Box 665
Hamilton, MT 59840


East Missoula

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 811
Milltown MT 59851

Meets:
East Missoula Community Center
300 Montana Avenue
Missoula MT
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Jack Ballas (Sue)
President/LCIF Coordinator

315 Minnesota
Missoula, MT 59802


Doug Combs (Joann)
1st Vice President

425 Colorado Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802


Michael East (Jane)
Secretary

4104 Hillview Way, Apt 101
Missoula, MT 59801


Doug Frandsen (Andrea)
Treasurer

721 Montana Avenue
Missoula, MT 59802


Superior

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 867
Superior MT 59872

Meets:
Rosie’s Café-Winter
Fairgrounds-Summer
Superior MT 59872
2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:30 pm

Lyle Batt
President

PO Box 276
Superior, MT 59872


Andrew Hanson
1st Vice President

PO Box 568
Superior, MT 59872


Roger Billadeau (Carol)
Secretary

1861 Diamond Match Road
Superior, MT 59872


Roger Kesting (Maxine)
Treasurer

PO Box 357
Superior, MT 59872


Seth Kuhl
Service Chairperson

PO Box 490
Superior, MT 59872


Steve Temple
Marketing Chairperson

1317 Mullan Rd W
Superior, MT 59872-9324


Plains

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 721
Plains MT 59859

Meets:
Farm House Cafe
333 East Railroad Street
1st Monday, 6:00 pm

Steven Spurr (Whitney)
President/LCIF Coordinator

4 Hideaway Lane
Plains, MT 59859


Margo Tanner (Marvin)
Secretary

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859


Marvin Tanner (Margo)
Treasurer

204 Little Thompson River Road
Plains, MT 59859


Hot Springs

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Second Home Restaurant
1962 Hwy 28
Hot Springs MT 59845
3rd Monday, 7:00 pm

Leslie Haugen (Gerald)
Club President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 572
Hot Springs, MT 59845


Valerie Sidmore (William)
Secretary/Treasurer

144 Chisholm Trail Road
Hot Springs, MT 59845


Whitefish Leo-Whitefish High School

Club Mailing Address:
1143 4tg St
Whitefish MT 59937

Meets:

Whitefish

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4475
Whitefish MT 59912

https://whitefishlions.com

Meets:
Pin & Cue
6570 Hwy 93 South
1st & 3rd Wednesday, Noon

Greg Shaffer
President/LCIF Coordinator

847 Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932


Jack Quatman
1st Vice President

5046 Flatwater Drive
Whitefish, MT 59937


William Higgason
Secretary

6479 Hwy 93 South
Whitefish, MT 59937


Tom Kennelly (Mary)
Treasurer

177 Arielle Way
Whitefish, MT 59937


Charles Abell
Membership Chairperson

5 Woodland Place
Whitefish, MT 59937


Kalispell Sunrisers

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 905
Kalispell MT 59901

Meets:
Red Lion Hotel
20 North Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Mondays at 6:30 am

Betsy Smith (Greg)
President/Marketing Chair

1481 MT Hwy 82
Somers, MT 59932


Dave Falcon (Teresa)
1st Vice President /District Plusoptix

314 9th Street West
Kalispell, MT 59901


Helen Keil
Secretary

511 East Center Street
Kalispell, MT 59901


Monte Weisser
Treasurer/LCIF

533 West Arizona Street
Kalispell, MT 59901


Steve Weber
Membership Chairperson

23 Glacier Circle
Kalispell, MT 59901


Kalispell

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 321
Kalispell MT 59903

Meets:
Brannigans Pub
101 East Center
Kalispell MT
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, Noon

Naomi Valentine (Jason)
President/Club Service Chair

197 Cottage Dr
Kalispell, MT 59901


Gregg Wilcox (Jo)
Secretary

211 Double Lake Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901


Mike Collins (Kari)
Treasurer/Membership / District GLT/Diabetes Chairperson

40 Meadowlark Drive
Kalispell, MT 59901


Eureka- Tobacco Valley

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Lincoln Electric Board Room
312 Osloski Road
Eureka MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Adrian Miller
President/LCIF Coordinator

Box 722
Eureka, MT 59917


Steven Swallows
1st Vice President

76 Saddlehorn Drive 2
Eureka, MT 59917


Sue Flanary (Patrick)
Secretary

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917


Patrick Flanary (Sue)
Treasurer

Box 487
Eureka, MT 59917


Myles Hickman (Debra)
Membership Chair

Box 1423
Eureka, MT 59917


Columbia Falls

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1191
Columbia Falls MT 59912

Meets:
Nite Owl Backroom
Hwy 2 East
Columbia Falls
Mt 59912
1st & 3rd Thursday, Noon

Devereux Stutsman II
President

PO Box 3127
Columbia Falls , MT 59912


Tom Countryman (Cindy)
1st Vice President

208 Central Lane
Kalispell, MT 59901


Steven Holte (Paula)
Secretary/LCIF

293 5th Avenue East North
Columbia Falls, MT 59912


Angelina Luke (Josh)
Treasurer

Box 1142
Columbia Falls, MT 59912


Steve Melby
Membership Chair

136 Larch Hill Drive
Columbia Falls , MT 59912


Margaret Baylinson
Zone 3 Chairperson

PO Box 1726
Columbia Falls , MT 59912


Jessica Fausey
Administrator /District Communication & Tech Team/MT Sight & Hearing Foundation/Social Media

Box 1925
Columbia Falls, MT 59912


Deer Lodge

Club Mailing Address:

Meets:
Home Of Jim Walrath
801 Milwaukee Ave
1st Wednesday, 7:00 pm

Julie Edelen (Russell)
President/LCIF Coordinator

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722


Erin Edelen
1st Vice President

59 Hound Dog Lane
Deer Lodge, MT 59722


Russ Edelen (Julie)
Secretary/Treasurer

10111 Eastside Road
Deer Lodge, MT 59722


Jennifer Stone
Membership Chair

702 Washington
Deer Lodge, MT 59722


Butte Mile-Hi

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4562
Butte MT 59701

Meets:
Perkins Restaurant
2900 Harrison Ave
Butte MT
1st Thursday at 6:30 pm

Shane Tenold (Kaylee)
President /Zone 4 Chairperson

3315 Carter
Butte, MT 59701


Michael Lawson (Annette)
1st Vice President

11 Rainbow Place
Butte, MT 59701


James Newville (Cathy)
Secretary

3212 Quincy Street
Butte, MT 59701


Ron Gruss (Pat)
Treasurer

2913 Locust
Butte, MT 59701


White Sulphur Springs

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs MT 59645

Meets:
Montana Road House
904 Third Ave SW
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Gerald Zarr (Lucy)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645


Jennifer Frazer (Theodore)
Secretary

PO Box 784
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645


Lucy Zarr (Gerald)
Treasurer

PO Box 346
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645


Jodi Zentner (Leland)
Membership Chair

PO Box 478
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645


Jason Phillips (Laura)
Club Service Chair

PO Box 349
White Sulphur Springs, MT 59645


Townsend/Broadwater County

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 907
Townsend MT 59644

Meets:
Mint Café
305 Broadway
Townsend MT
2nd, 4th Wednesday, 6:00 pm

Christina Hartmann (Keith)
President

PO Box 1125
Townsend, MT 59644


Kevin Reed
1st Vice President

485 Lower Deep Creek
Townsend, MT 59644


Richard Heida
2nd Vice President/Membership Chairperson

3 Yellow Perch
Townsend, MT 59644-2230


Bob Brastrup (Sharon)
Secretary

PO Box 670
Townsend, MT 59044


Katrina Larson
Treasurer

400 South Harrison
Townsend, MT 59644


Dela Chatriand (Nathan)
North Region/Zone 5 Chairperson

PO Box 117
Townsend, MT 59644


Helena Gold Rush

Club Mailing Address:
Box 4655
Helena MT 59604

https://goldrushlions.org

Meets:
Jackson Creek Grille & Saloon
1 Jackson Creek Rd
Montana City MT
1st Thursday, 6:00 pm

Chris Siders (Jordan)
President/LCIF Coordinator

3743 Travertine Way
Helena, MT 59602-7411


Cory Sena (Lynette)
1st Vice President

2000 Grizzly Gulch Drive
Helena, MT 59602


Tom Naegele (Phyllis)
Secretary/Treasurer

2737 Favor Avenue
Helena, MT 59601


Cory Chenoweth (Amber)
Membership Chairperson

2630 Knight Street
Helena, MT 59601


Helena

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 1077
Helena MT 59604

Meets:
The Brewhouse
Downstairs
939 Getchell St
Helena
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 12:10

John (Jack) Berry
President

121 Elmwood Lane
Helena, MT 59601


Shaun Peterson
1st Vice President

2635 Sundance Drive
East Helena, MT 59635


Dan Sturdevant (Jo)
Secretary

PO Box 275
Clancy, MT 59634


Byron Beley
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator

211 Springfield Drive
Helena, MT 59602


Danielle Vincent (Tom)
Membership Chairperson

1205 Daybreak Street
Helena, MT 59601


Sun River Valley

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 205
Simms MT 59477

Meets:
Sun River Valley Lion’s Hall
150 Main St
Simms MT
3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Ruth Mortag
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 91
Simms, MT 59477


David Yarger
1st Vice President

PO Box 86
Simms, MT 59477


Lynn Rohrer
Secretary

66 North Birdtail Rd
Sun River, MT 59483


Diehlia Rains
Treasurer

PO Box 247
Simms, MT 59477


Randy Knowles
LCIF Coordinator

3017 Ninth Ave S
Great Falls, MT 59405


Great Falls Sunrise

Club Mailing Address:
PO.Box 714
Great Falls MT 59403

Meets:
A & K Diner
705 Central Ave W
Great Falls MT 59404
2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Jack Beckman
President/Membership

301 Skyline Drive Ne
Great Falls, MT 59404


Gretchen Swift
1st Vice President/Membership Chair

1508 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404


Jim McCormick
2nd Vice President

612 35th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404


Michelle Noriega
Secretary

1001 12th Street NW
Great Falls, MT 59404


Neil Swift (Gretchen)
Treasurer

1500 3rd West Hill Dr
Great Falls, MT 59404


Mitchell Martin
Membership Chairperson

420 27th Avenue NE
Great Falls, MT 59404


Great Falls Electric City

Club Mailing Address:
4204 Clark Ave.
Great Falls MT 59405

Meets:
Clark & Lewie's
17 7th Street S
Great Falls MT
2nd Monday, 6:30 pm

Robert Haensel
President/Membership Chair

3309 3rd Street NE
Great Falls, MT 59404


Craig Rude
1st Vice President

16 Sun Valley Road
Great Falls, MT 59405


Charles Schabel (Jeanne)
Secretary/Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator

4204 Clark Ave
Great Falls, MT 59405


Great Falls

Club Mailing Address:
704 1st Avenue North
Great Falls MT 59401

Meets:
Enbar
8 5th Street South
Ever Other Tuesday at Noon

Douglas Nicholson
President

PO Box 5015
Great Falls, MT 59403


Tom Allen
1st Vice President

2020 5th Ave N
Great Falls, MT 59401-8409


Mark Willmarth
2nd Vice President

220 38th Ave NE
Great Falls, MT 59404-4236


Benjamin Myers (Meagan)
Secretary/Treasurer

3100 Kingwood Court
Great Falls, MT 59401


Fort Benton

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 821
Fort Benton MT 59442

Meets:
Memorial Ambulance
810 15th Street
3rd Thursday, Noon

Raymond Gonzalez (Ani)
President

PO Box 747
Fort Benton, MT 59442


Timothy Wood
1st Vice President

PO Box 1312
Fort Benton, MT 59442


William Paris
2nd Vice President

PO Box 1504
Fort Benton, MT 59442


Kim Singer (Carla)
Secretary

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59442


Orry Fruit (Montana)
Treasurer

PO Box 1523
Fort Benton, MT 59442


Carla Singer (Kim)
Membership Chair

PO Box 324
Fort Benton, MT 59422


Henry Schnackenberg (Valerie)
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 818
Fort Benton, MT 59442


Cascade

Club Mailing Address:
Box 202
Cascade MT 59421

Meets:
United Methodist Education Bldg
303 Central Ave West
Cascade
1st Monday 6:30 pm

Erin Wombold
President

5501 5th Ave. South
Great Falls, MT 59405


Tina Keen (Charles)
1st Vice President

PO Box 377
Ulm, MT 59845


Charles Keen (Tina)
2nd Vice President/Secretary / Zone 6 Chairperson

Box 377
Ulm, MT 59485


William Cruze (Cheryl)
Treasurer

Box 583
Cascade, MT 59421


Turner/Hogeland

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 178
Turner MT 59542

Meets:
Turner Legion Hall
Main St
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Ron Fox (Susan)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 96
Turner, MT 59542


Johannas Brown
Secretary

9195 Country Club Road
Turner, MT 59542


Alan Van Voast
Treasurer

PO Box 72
Turner, MT 59542


Havre

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 248
Havre MT 59501

Meets:
Elks Club
321 2nd Street
1st & 3rd Thursday; 6:30 pm

Jerry Kuhn
President

1225 14th Avenue
Havre, MT 59501


Dan Korb
1st Vice President

70 19th St
Havre, MT 59501-5212


Russell Stinnett
2nd Vice President

17 Saddle Butte Dr
Havre, MT 59501


Doug Larson (Loranne)
Secretary

1120 12th ST
Havre, MT 59501


Wanda Meredith
Treasurer

PO Box 721
Havre, MT 59501


Jim Heavey
Membership Chairperson

29243 St. Joe Road
Havre, MT 59501


Scott Doney
District Convention Chairperson

PO Box 2460
Havre, MT 59501


Chinook

Club Mailing Address:

Chinook MT 59523

Meets:
Blaine County Fairgrounds (Jun-Sept); Blaine County Library (Oct-May)
3rd Tuesday at 6:00 pm

Jay Eslick (Barb)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 786
Chinook, MT 59523


Steve Zellmer
1st Vice President

PO Box 35
Chinook, MT 59523


Jack Mattingly (Rebecca)
Secretary

PO Box 31
Chinook, MT 59523


Douglas Mosser
Treasurer

PO Box 1162
Chinook, MT 59523


Sunburst Branch-Shelby Lions

Club Mailing Address:

Shelby MT 59474

Meets:

Sunburst

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 722
Sunburst MT 59482

Meets:
Community Center
1st Street N
4th Tuesday, 6:00 pm

Willow Wieskamp
President

PO Box 363
Sunburst, MT 59482


Korey Fauque (Wendy)
1st Vice President

PO Box 630
Sunburst, MT 59482


Hali Richmond (Cameron)
2nd Vice President/Membership

16 4th Ave W
Sunburst, MT 59482


Whitney Aschim
Secretary

PO Box 118
Sunburst, MT 59482


Michael Tobin (Peggy)
Treasurer/LCIF Coordinator / Past District Governor/LCIF Co-Chair

Po Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482


Peggy Tobin (Mike)
District Administrator/Secretary & Technology/Website

PO Box 408
Sunburst, MT 59482


Fairfield

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 662
Fairfield MT 59436

Meets:
Harvest Hills Golf Club
2280 Highway 89
Fairfield MT
1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00 PM

Ray Schmidt
President

360 MT Hwy 431
Fairfield, MT 59436


Phillip Maxwell (Jody)
Secretary

Box 784
Fairfield, MT 59436


Tony Clark
Treasurer

351 1st Road SW
Fairfield, MT 59436


Cut Bank

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 2213
Cut Bank MT 59427

Meets:
Prairie Peace Lutheran Church
1 Alpine Ave
3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Chris Robinson
President

121 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427


Roger Wayman
1st Vice President

PO Box 37
Cut Bank, MT 59427


Leonard Fugle
2nd Vice President

210 2nd St SW
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3221


Linda Cady
Secretary

30 ½ 2nd Avenue SE
Cut Bank, MT 59427


Lee Holden
Treasurer

405 Mountain View Blvd
Cut Bank, MT 59427-3626


Robin Bradley
Membership Chairperson

230 Bradley Rd
Cut Bank, MT 59427


Conrad

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 821
Conrad MT 59425

Meets:
Coach’s Corner 608 S. Front S
Conrad MT
2nd Monday 6:30 pm

Chris Torgerson
President/Marketing Chair

601 8th Avenue SW
Conrad, MT 59425


Darby Donavan
1st Vice President

PO Box 1010
Conrad, MT 59425


Ross Drishinski
2nd Vice President

PO Box 122
Dupuyer, MT 59432


Casey Vandenacre
Secretary

PO Box 546
Conrad, MT 59425


Dana Davis
Treasurer

415 S Michigan St
Conrad, MT 59425


Lyle Orcutt
Membership Chair

2930 Moulton School Road
Conrad, MT 59425


Tanner Orcutt
LCIF Coordinator

1975 S Camp Rd
Conraad, MT 59425


Paul Stenerson (Joann)
Club Service Chair

308 South Iowa
Conrad, MT 59425


Choteau

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 617
Choteau MT 59422

Meets:
John Henry’s 215 Main Ave N. Choteau MT
1st & 3rd Monday, 6:30 pm

Mary Morzinski
President

PO Box 1196
Choteau, MT 59422


Levi Warehime (Sarah)
1st Vice President

PO Box 95
Choteau, MT 59436


Daniel Lannen
2nd Vice President

18 2nd Ave SW
Choteau, MT 59422


Thomas Rogers (Connie)
Secretary

PO Box 617
Choteau, MT 59422


Steve Dogiakos
Treasurer

PO Box 631
Choteau, MT 59422


Stanley Rathman
LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 636
Choteau, MT 59422


George Anderson (Florence)
Membership

209 10th Avenue NE
Choteau, MT 59422


Sidney Leo-Sidney

Club Mailing Address:
1012 4th Ave SE
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:

Glendive Leo-Dawson County HS

Club Mailing Address:
900 N Merrill Ave
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:

Sidney

Club Mailing Address:
Sidney Lions, PO Box 521
Sidney MT 59270

Meets:
Sidney Moose Lodge
101 3rd Street SE
2nd & 4th Monday Noon

Yvonne Gebhardt
President

901 North Central Avenue
Sidney, MT 59270


Jenelle Stoner
1st Vice President

625 9th St SE
Sidney, MT 59270


Mike Weber
2nd Vice President

1550 11th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270


Enid Huotari (Russell)
Secretary/CSC

920 12th Street SW
Sidney, MT 59270-5210


Blaine Gifford
Treasurer/District East Region Chairperson

1010 9th Avenue SW
Sidney, MT 59270


Raleigh Peck (Deb)
1st Vice District Governor

1575 10th Ave SW
Sidney, MT 59270


Glendive

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 366
Glendive MT 59330

Meets:
Yellowstone River Inn
1903 N. Merrill Ave
1st & 3rd Monday, Noon

Jason Stuart
President

521 Snyder Avenue
Glendive, MT 59330


Donald Higbee
1st Vice President / Zone 9 Chairperson

211 Seven Mile Drive
Glendive, MT 59330


Don Idso
Secretary/Membership Chair

402 Petroleum Drive #68
Glendive, MT 59330-2920


Gerald Frank
Treasurer

1616 N Kendrick
Glendive, MT 59330


Baker

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 16
Baker MT 59313

Meets:
Garage Steakhouse
19 W. Montana Avenue
3rd Tuesday, 5:30 pm

James Franson
President

213 N 1st St.
Plevna, MT 59344


Pat Ehret
1st Vice President

PO Box 96
Baker, MT 59313


Danielo Lagasse
Secretary

PO Box 813
Baker, MT 59313


Mary Ryden
Treasurer

PO Box 201
Baker, MT 59313


Wolf Point

Club Mailing Address:
200 East Main
Wolf Point MT 59201

Meets:
Sherman Inn
200 East Main
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Thursdays, Noon

David Fyfe
President

118 East Indian Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201


Carolyn Rees
1st Vice President

106 Maxwell Hill Road
Fort Peck, MT 59223


Brandi Wilkinson
Secretary/Marketing Chairperson

225 Johnson St
Wolf Point, MT 59201


Gary Johnson (Marilyn)
Treasurer

742 Johnson Street
Wolf Point, MT 59201


Scobey

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 302
Scobey MT 59263

Meets:
Ponderosa Pizza
102 Main
2nd & 4th Monday 6:00 pm

Wyatt Wilder
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 483
Scobey, MT 59263


Charles Trower
1st Vice President

307 A Street
Scobey, MT 59263


Rex Gaustad
Secretary/Treasurer

PO Box 484
Scobey, MT 59263


Plentywood

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 4
Plentywood MT 59254

Meets:
Veteran’s Club
210 N. Main St
1st Tuesday 6:30pm

Scott Johnson
President

517 Sunnyside Ave
Plentywood, MT 59254


Don Benson
1st Vice President

517 Williams Ave
Plentywood, MT 59254-2138


Marty Tabbert
2nd Vice President

402 Hoover
Plentywood, MT 59254


Jeannie Rude (Mark)
Secretary

328 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 58254


Joel Peterson (Tracy)
Treasurer

604 Box Elder Street
Plentywood, MT 59254


Nashua

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 131
Nashua MT 59248

Meets:
Senior Citizens Building
709 Front Street
Nashua MT
1st Tuesday 7:00 pm

Julaine Reynen
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 301
Fort Peck, MT 59223


Julaine Reynen
Secretary

Box 301
Fort Peck, MT 59223


Laura Wagner (Roger)
Treasurer

PO Box 408
Nashua, MT 59248


Culbertson

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 42
Culbertson MT 59218

Meets:
Lion’s Building Downtown
208 Broadway Ave
3rd Thursday 6:30 pm

Jeffrey Haus (Darlene)
President/LCIF Chairperson

PO Box 556
Culbertson, MT 59218


Lester Darr
1st Vice President

PO Box 619
Culbertson, MT 59218-0619


Steve Larsen
2nd Vice President

1838 Road 2058
Culbertson, MT 59218


Wayne Hendrickson (Penny)
Secretary

401 5th Ave. E, PO Box 746
Culbertson, MT 59218-0746


Tom Beck
Treasurer

1751 Road 2055
Culbertson, MT 59218-9328


Bozeman GE Leo-Chief Joseph

Club Mailing Address:
4255 Kimberwicke St
Bozeman MT 59718

Meets:

Bozeman GE Leo-Bozeman High School

Club Mailing Address:
205 N 11th
Bozeman MT

Meets:
1st
2nd
3rd
4th Thursday
12:10pm

Shepherd

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 294
Shepherd MT 59079

Meets:
Shepherd Community Center
5541 Haynes Road
2nd Monday. 7:00 pm

Matthew Beddes
President/LCIF Coordinator

4110 Bennett Avenue
Billings, MT 59105


Paxton Lambrecht (Sara)
1st Vice President

4859 Chicago Road
Billings, MT 59105


Carl Vender (Roberta)
Secretary

6029 Linck Circle
Shepherd, MT 59079


Jonathan Sprenger (Ramie)
Treasurer

3045 Cline Road
Billings, MT 59105


Hysham

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 175
Hysham MT 59038-0175

Meets:
Community Center
306 Rapelje Ave
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Mark Manning
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 175
Hysham, MT 59038


Hanna Schantz Atty (Cliff)
1st Vice President

24 Myers Road
Hysham, MT 59038


Ted Church
Secretary

PO Box 23
Hysham, MT 59038


Bob Fjelstad (Adele)
Treasurer

PO Box 109
Hysham, MT 59038


Huntley Project

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 252
Worden MT 59088

Meets:
Homesteader Hall
754 Railroad Highway
Worden MT
2nd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Jonathan Susott (Liana)
President

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088


Bethany Hein
1st Vice President

2839 East 1 Road
Ballantine, MT 59006


Liana Susott (Jonathan)
Secretary

PO Box 43
Worden, MT 59088


Ninette Johnson
Club Treasurer

1422 Railroad Hwy
Ballantine, MT 59006-9775


Daniel Krum (Marlene)
District Treasurer

P.O. Box 213
Worden, MT 59088


Forsyth

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 780
Forsyth MT 59327

Meets:
Speedway Café
811 Main Street
1st Monday, Noon

Scott Klein (Tracy)
President

PO Box 1484
Forsyth, MT 59327


Dennis Kopitzke (Linda)
1st Vice President/LCIF Coordinator/District GST

PO Box 1266
Forsyth, MT 59327


Darrell Grogan (Steffani)
Secretary/Club Service Chair

PO Box 682
Forsyth, MT 59327


Robert Martelle
Treasurer

PO Box 969
Miles City, MT 59301


Billings Heights

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 50974
Billings, MT 59105

Meets:
Perkin’s Restaurant
825 N. 27th St
Billings MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:45 pm

Harry Axline (Sara)
President

142 Bonaventure Drive
Billings, MT 59106


Charmaine Mansheim
1st Vice President

3886 Ave C
Billings, MT 59102


Scott Dornfeld (Barb)
Secretary / District IPDG

744 Arbor Hills Drive
Billings, MT 59105


Elizabeth Heal
Treasurer

4713 Rimrock Road
Billings, MT 59106


Lary Garrison (Judy)
Membership Chair/District LCIF Co-Chair

703 Conway Street
Billings, MT 59105


Billings

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 25
Billings MT 59103

Meets:
Dos Machos Restaurant
908 S 24th St W
Billings MT 59102
1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30 pm

Douglas Hanson (Suzanne)
President/LCIF/Membership Chair

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59401


Jerry Leggate (Laura)
1st Vice President/Club Service Chair

PO Box 261
Joliet, MT 59041


Diana Morelli
Secretary

2123 Monad Road
Billings, MT 59102


Suzanne Hanson (Doug)
Treasurer

PO Box 23342
Billings, MT 59104


Gary Bissell (Brenda)
Zone 11 Chairperson

3921 Tanager Lane
Billings, MT 59102


Red Lodge

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 593
Red Lodge MT 59068-0596

Meets:
RLACF
122 Hauser Ave S
Red Lodge MT
2nd Monday 6:00 pm

Mervin Coleman
President

PO Box 1249
Red Lodge, MT 59068-1249


Robert Shea
1st Vice President

PO Box 596, 11 Grizzley Peak Road
Red Lodge, MT 59068


Stephen Merritt
2nd Vice President

8 Wilderness Lane B2090
Red Lodge, MT 59068


Susan Foisy (William)
Secretary

PO Box 1471
Red Lodge, MT 59068


William Foisy (Susan)
Treasurer

PO Box 1471
Red Lodge, MT 59068


Richard Gessling (Jean)
Membership Chair/District GMT, Com. & Tech. Team Member, Public Relations & Lions Information

34 Carbon Avenue
Roberts, MT 59070


Laurel

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 451
Laurel MT 59044

Meets:
Riverside Park
1425 US 212
1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:30 PM

Alan Kero
President/LCIF Coordinator

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044


Paul Kober
1st Vice President

1008 E 8th St
Laurel, MT 59044


Phyllis Bromgard
2nd Vice/Membership

216 Yellowstone Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044


Kenny Seymour (Sari)
Secretary/Service Chair- District- Zone 12 Chairperson

804 West Maryland Lane
Laurel, MT 59044


Terry Keller (LeAnn)
Treasurer

1125 13th Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044


Joliet

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 331
Joliet MT 59041

Meets:
Joliet Community Center
Highway 212
4th Wednesday 6:30 pm

Florence McMasters (Dave)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 228
Joliet, MT 59041


Mike Hays
1st Vice President

PO Box 12
Joliet, MT 59041


Sue McQuillan
Secretary

14 Freeman Lane
Joliet, MT 59041


Robert Janz (Patty)
Treasurer

PO Box 63
Joliet, MT 59041


Big Timber

Club Mailing Address:
Box 1598
Big Timber MT 59011

Meets:
The Grand Hotel 139 Mccloud Street
2nd & 4th Tuesday, Noon

Michael Shipman (Connie)
President/LCIF Coordinator

PO Box 652
Big Timber, MT 59011


Sara Decock
1st Vice President

PO Box 156
Melville, MT 59055


Lana King (Marc)
Secretary

79 Otter Creek Road
Big Timber, MT 59011


Jeanna Leary (Pat)
Treasurer

PO Box 1469
Big Timber, MT 59011


Joe Todisco
Membership Chair

PO Box 1596
Big Timber, MT 59011


Ennis

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 383
Ennis MT 59729-0383

https://ennismtlions.org

Meets:
Madison Valley Fire Station
5035 US Highway 287 N
2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

PID Dave Hajny (Marie)
President / District Endorsed Projects/Constitution-ByLaws

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729


Dennis Baker (Kristy)
1st Vice President

65 Antler Trail
Ennis, MT 59729


Matthew Barr
2nd Vice President

312 E Ennis St
Ennis, MT 59729


Donia Smith
Secretary

PO Box 459
Ennis, MT 59729


Cathy Leinonen
Treasurer

45 Rainbow Loop Dr. 428
McAllister, MT 59740


Cherrie Zitting
Membership Chairperson

150 Fish Hatchery Rd
Ennis, MT 59729


Marie Hajny (Dave)
District Sergeant At Arms

PO Box 1489
Ennis, MT 59729


Corinna Christensen (Shawn)
2nd Vice District Governor

PO Box 295
Ennis, MT 59729


Dillon

Club Mailing Address:
4565 Hwy 41 N
Dillon MT 59725

Meets:
Beaverhead Co. Treasurer’s Office
102 N. Washington
1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Fred Chouinard (Brenda)
President/LCIF Coordinator

388 Badger Run Road
Dillon, MT 59725


Jeffrey Daugherty (Elllen)
1st Vice President

70 Rodeo Trail
Dillon, MT 59725


CaRyn Carlisle
Secretary

376 Badger Run Dr
Dillon, MT 59725


Brenda Chouinard (Fred)
Treasurer

388 Badger Run Dr.
Dillon, MT 59725


Bozeman Sweet Pea

Club Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 4181
Bozeman MT 59772

Meets:
Universal Athletic Conf Room
912 North 7th Ave
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm

Susan Fraser (Cal)
President

610 West Laramie
Bozeman, MT 59715


Leona Deane
1st Vice President

1336 Holly Dr
Bozeman, MT 59715


Lindsay Woodmansee
Secretary

549 Cedar Wood Circle
Bozeman, MT 59718


Rochelle Pulver
Treasurer

2926 Meah Lane
Bozeman, MT 59718


Sarah Barutha
Zone 13 Chairperson

2763 Trade Wind Lane
Bozeman, MT 59718


Candy Tschache
District Leo Chairperson

2235 Lasso Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718


Bozeman Gallatin Empire

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 504
Bozeman MT 59715

Meets:
Elks Lodge
205 Haggerty Lane
1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Tuesday 6:30 am

Jim Barutha
President

2763 Tradewind Lane
Bozeman, MT 59715


Katie Pearson DMV
1st Vice President/Club Membership

211 Old Yellowstone Trail
Bozeman, MT 59715


Peter Bryant
2nd Vice President

4160 Back River Rd
Scio, NY 14880-9759


Nancy Bryant
Secretary

2261 Bucks Run Court
Bozeman, MT 59715


Paul Uithoven
Treasurer

1129 Woodland Dr
Bozeman, MT 59718-2767


ID Ben Apeland
Membership Chairperson / District Friendship & Endorsed Projects/International Director

200 South 23rd Avenue, Ste. E-6
Bozeman, MT 59718


Brian Gertiser (Deborah)
District Governor

10680 Bridger Canyon Road
Bozeman, MT 59715


Bozeman

Club Mailing Address:

Bozeman, MT

Meets:
Cold Smoke Coffee (Conf Room)
64 Willow Peak Dr
Bozeman MT
1st & 3rd Tuesday, Noon

Jeff Cotterell (Colleen)
President/LCIF Coordinator

1170 Cobb Hill Rd
Bozeman, MT 59718


Gary Holkup
1st Vice President/Treasurer

PO Box 104
Bozeman, MT 59771


Tyler Cotterell
Secretary

2136 Buckrake Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718


Sandra Feeney
Treasurer

2969 Warbler Way, Apt. 4
Bozeman, MT 59718


George Chenoweth

912 Jeanette Place Apt. C
Belgrade, MT 59714


Winnett

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 107
Winnett MT 59087

Meets:
Petroleum County Comm Center
207 East Main
4th Tuesday, 6:00 am

Kimberly Tarplee
President

PO Box 53
Winnett, MT 59087


Melody Whitcher
1st Vice President/Membership Chairperson

PO Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087


Luann Knutson
Secretary

PO Box 21
Winnett, MT 59087


Mary Meserve
Treasurer

PO Box 18
Winnett, MT 59087


Jim Johnke
Club LCIF Coordinator/ PDG, Leader Dogs for the Blind, Youth And LEOS Team Member

Box 222
Winnett, MT 59087


Carol Schaffer
Club Service Chair

PO Box 190
Winnett, MT 59087


Roundup

Club Mailing Address:
PO Box 947
Roundup MT 59072-0947

Meets:
The Grand
9 Main Street
3rd Tuesday 5:30 pm

Chris Larsen (Amy)
President/LCIF Coordinator

810 6th Street West
Roundup, MT 59072


John Perrella (Joan)
1st Vice President

902 2nd Street West
Roundup, MT 59072


Rose Emily Blum (Marc)
Secretary/LCIF Chair

17573 Hwy 12 East
Roundup, MT 59072


Angela Tatman (Brian)
Treasurer

5 Stillwater
Roundup, MT 59072


MurrayLou McElveen (Roger)
Membership Chair

PO Box 188
Roundup, MT 59072


Gary Vandyke
District South Region Chairperson

1105 Main Street
Roundup, MT 59072


Denton

Club Mailing Address:
Box 423
Denton MT 59430

Meets:
Shade Tree Café
512 Broadway
1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 am

Glenn Todd (Jane)
President/LCIF Coordinator

12837 Benchland Road
Denton, MT 59430


Joel DeVries
1st Vice President

16202 MT Hwy 81
Denton, MT 59430


Carla Allen (Russ)
Secretary:

PO Box 357
Denton, MT 59430


Katie Hatlelid
Treasurer:

2599 Ployhar Road
Denton, MT 59430